14th Annual RESOLUTION SOLUTION

Age Group Results

January 01, 2022


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 12-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMELY DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 35 32 10   24:41.8 24:48.2 0:06.3 7:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 59 14 1   20:06.2 20:10.6 0:04.4 6:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 62 70 14   25:24.4 25:26.8 0:02.4 8:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ROPER WYLIE TX 94 53 2   20:41.4 20:43.0 0:01.5 6:39/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUDSON KRUMMELL FORT WORTH TX 64 8 71   42:49.8 43:13.5 0:23.7 13:46/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICO WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 959 13 3   20:50.9 20:52.2 0:01.3 6:42/M
2 LUKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 956 14 4 0:29.1 21:20.1 21:21.9 0:01.8 6:52/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 60 12 5 1:59.8 22:50.7 22:55.9 0:05.1 7:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOVIN' MALACHI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 73 15 28   30:11.0 30:12.3 0:01.3 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 56 33 86   49:26.4 49:55.2 0:28.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW RUSHING PLANO TX 96 34 8   24:25.8 24:29.5 0:03.7 7:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL LOWRANCE ARLINGTON TX 71 39 31   30:53.9 31:01.8 0:07.8 9:56/M
2 JENNIFER WILLSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 963 37 32 0:00.7 30:54.7 31:03.0 0:08.3 9:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE BARNICLE FORT WORTH TX 972 39 12   24:54.6 24:59.9 0:05.2 8:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCY PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 86 44 30   30:43.1 31:10.0 0:26.9 9:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 36 42 6   23:03.9 23:07.3 0:03.4 7:25/M
2 TOMMIE RIOS JR ARLINGTON TX 92 40 18 4:42.0 27:45.9 27:55.4 0:09.4 8:55/M
3 MARK PHILLIPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 87 44 80 23:20.9 46:24.8 46:52.5 0:27.6 14:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 31 45 23   29:16.7 29:24.3 0:07.5 9:25/M
2 CAROLE ROPER WYLIE TX 93 48 29 1:23.6 30:40.3 30:42.4 0:02.0 9:52/M
3 CALLIE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 951 45 34 2:36.7 31:53.4 31:59.6 0:06.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 29 49 67   41:26.4 41:37.5 0:11.1 13:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY MCNALLY ARLINGTON TX 75 53 21   28:38.1 28:46.2 0:08.0 9:12/M
2 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 993 53 42 4:26.6 33:04.8 33:20.4 0:15.6 10:38/M
3 ANGELA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 962 53 47 7:18.5 35:56.7 36:05.9 0:09.2 11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 957 53 19   28:18.8 28:22.9 0:04.0 9:06/M
2 ED WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 958 53 33 3:06.4 31:25.3 31:28.8 0:03.5 10:06/M
3 ANDREW DECKER ALEDO TX 37 50 36 3:43.8 32:02.7 32:08.4 0:05.6 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 40 58 24   29:24.7 29:36.2 0:11.4 9:27/M
2 CINDY CALZADA FORT WORTH TX 34 59 46 5:51.2 35:16.0 35:20.9 0:04.9 11:20/M
3 LETICIA ANDRADE FOREST HILL TX 990 55 48 6:42.2 36:07.0 36:24.3 0:17.2 11:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRIKKIE SWARDT HASLET TX 918 57 7   24:20.4 24:23.4 0:02.9 7:49/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 964 59 9 0:09.4 24:29.9 24:32.7 0:02.7 7:52/M
3 JOSEPH RUFF FORT WORTH TX 95 59 15 2:08.8 26:29.2 26:31.8 0:02.5 8:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE LAUDERDALE FORT WORTH TX 66 60 40   32:55.9 33:04.1 0:08.2 10:35/M
2 JILL SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 798 62 43 0:19.7 33:15.6 33:24.5 0:08.8 10:41/M
3 KAREN HARTZ KELLER TX 52 60 44 0:38.0 33:33.9 33:40.8 0:06.8 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 82 64 13   25:04.3 25:08.5 0:04.2 8:04/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 966 64 17 2:31.6 27:35.9 27:38.3 0:02.3 8:52/M
3 CHUCK SHANLEVER FORT WORTH TX 424 64 53 12:28.0 37:32.3 37:42.7 0:10.3 12:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA WYATT FORT WORTH TX 965 66 27   30:01.2 30:08.8 0:07.5 9:39/M
2 SYLVIA HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 54 65 68 11:33.8 41:35.0 41:54.9 0:19.9 13:22/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 901 65 72 13:16.8 43:18.1 43:40.6 0:22.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 88 68 39   32:41.2 32:50.1 0:08.8 10:31/M
2 JAY LAUDERDALE FORT WORTH TX 67 65 45 2:28.0 35:09.2 35:17.1 0:07.8 11:18/M
3 FRANK HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 55 65 91 21:38.3 54:19.5 54:48.3 0:28.7 17:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 100 72 74   44:44.8 45:09.1 0:24.2 14:23/M
2 DEBBY GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 49 71 90 7:03.4 51:48.2 52:00.0 0:11.8 16:39/M
3 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 47 74 93 17:42.3 1:02:27.1 1:02:30.5 0:03.3 20:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 99 72 11   24:46.5 24:49.7 0:03.1 7:58/M
2 LARRY LICHNOUSKY 981 74 20 3:38.5 28:25.1 28:27.9 0:02.8 9:08/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 50 71 25 5:05.1 29:51.7 30:15.0 0:23.3 9:36/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 58 77 61   39:33.7 39:47.1 0:13.4 12:43/M
2 ANNA FOWLER DAVENPORT IA 46 75 76 5:14.8 44:48.6 45:02.7 0:14.1 14:24/M
3 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1751 80 78 5:17.4 44:51.2 44:51.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 930 77 22   29:15.4 29:20.5 0:05.0 9:24/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 973 76 38 3:15.8 32:31.3 32:38.0 0:06.7 10:27/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 33 84 54 8:17.2 37:32.6 37:43.1 0:10.4 12:04/M