FWRC 2022 Valentine's 5K

Age Group Results

February 13, 2022


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAZMINE LUMBRERA FORT WORTH TX 245 31 12   24:14.0 24:16.1 7:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 284 43 1   19:48.8 19:50.5 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 279 72 20   27:30.7 27:35.0 8:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 288 47 2   20:22.9 20:25.1 6:33/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAINEY THRONDSON 283 7 54   40:27.1 40:37.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHAYLIN RICE 296 10 45   36:13.7 36:20.0 11:39/M
2 DAYN RICE 297 14 69 17:37.8 53:51.6 53:59.7 17:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAGGIE LONG DALLAS TX 243 22 13   24:34.8 24:45.6 7:54/M
2 RILEY DURHAM FORT WORTH TX 232 22 14 0:03.3 24:38.1 24:48.2 7:55/M
3 TAJA MATHIS 301 23 17 1:08.3 25:43.1 25:45.6 8:16/M
4 EMMA PRICE DALLAS TX 255 22 29 5:05.6 29:40.4 29:51.5 9:32/M
5 HANNAH LIMA 289 24 36 7:25.8 32:00.6 32:06.5 10:17/M
6 BRYANNA ROSE DUNCANVILLE TX 257 20 70 30:28.4 55:03.2 55:10.5 17:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 217 28 16   25:32.5 25:35.9 8:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VIGNESH SURESH ARLINGTON TX 263 28 5   21:39.4 21:41.4 6:58/M
2 ANTONIO OLIVAREZ 300 28 60 21:24.8 43:04.3 43:07.5 13:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KORLU BOSILLO KENNEDALE TX 303 31 30   29:59.6 30:06.5 9:38/M
2 JENNIFER COTTON FORT WORTH TX 224 33 46 6:50.0 36:49.6 37:53.4 11:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIRK BOSILLO MANSFIELD TX 302 32 9   23:37.8 23:44.4 7:36/M
2 KRISTIAN RUSSELL 305 32 18 2:38.1 26:15.9 26:27.5 8:26/M
3 ALEXZANDER CRIMIEL FORT WORTH TX 225 30 51 15:56.0 39:33.9 40:38.5 12:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADRIANNE GAJEWSKI FORT WORTH TX 233 38 31   30:03.7 30:09.0 9:40/M
2 CASEY THRONDSON KERENS TX 265 37 34 1:11.0 31:14.8 31:23.9 10:03/M
3 MARIAH VIAL BURLESON TX 268 37 47 7:44.2 37:48.0 37:50.5 12:09/M
4 JEANETTE GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 237 35 50 8:05.5 38:09.3 38:33.5 12:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRIS GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 238 38 49   38:02.2 38:27.9 12:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA DONNELLY FORT WORTH TX 230 44 42   35:21.9 35:41.0 11:22/M
2 SUSANA CIGARROA CROWLEY TX 222 42 73 26:25.0 1:01:46.9 1:02:25.8 19:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 278 42 6   21:56.1 21:58.9 7:03/M
2 TOMMIE RIOS, JR 281 40 21 6:09.5 28:05.7 28:11.4 9:02/M
3 MICHAEL BUCHANAN BURLESON TX 219 40 48 15:53.0 37:49.2 37:51.9 12:10/M
4 RUSSELL SMITH FORT WORTH TX 261 42 66 25:25.7 47:21.9 47:40.9 15:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MONICA BOWER HASLET TX 213 46 22   28:14.7 28:19.2 9:05/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 285 45 24 0:10.2 28:24.9 28:30.4 9:08/M
3 SHISHANA RICE 298 45 56 13:18.9 41:33.7 41:41.0 13:22/M
4 MARLA WALKER DUNCANVILLE TX 269 46 68 23:59.8 52:14.5 52:19.2 16:48/M
5 CHARLA ROSE DUNCANVILLE TX 258 46 71 26:51.8 55:06.6 55:12.7 17:43/M
6 STEPHANIE ROZIER CEDAR HILL TX 259 45 72 33:30.9 1:01:45.6 1:02:24.7 19:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAN YONAS 273 46 3   21:09.8 21:11.2 6:48/M
2 CRUZ RODRIGUEZ RIVER OAK TX 256 49 8 1:40.4 22:50.2 22:54.7 7:21/M
3 RICHARD FLORES FORT WORTH TX 290 49 10 2:52.0 24:01.9 24:08.0 7:43/M
4 DONALD RICE ALEDO TX 295 48 44 15:00.6 36:10.5 36:18.5 11:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 274 50 26   28:58.6 29:07.2 9:19/M
2 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 280 54 43 6:50.7 35:49.3 35:54.7 11:31/M
3 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 294 50 52 10:55.2 39:53.9 40:02.4 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 286 52 4   21:36.7 21:40.2 6:57/M
2 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 240 54 7 1:02.5 22:39.2 22:43.0 7:17/M
3 RICK BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 276 50 25 6:49.3 28:26.0 28:37.4 9:09/M
4 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 293 53 53 18:17.5 39:54.2 40:02.6 12:50/M
5 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 239 51 59 21:06.9 42:43.7 42:49.9 13:44/M
6 JAMES SELMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 260 54 67 27:06.3 48:43.0 48:48.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 216 59 23   28:19.2 28:24.1 9:06/M
2 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 275 55 28 1:20.9 29:40.1 29:44.8 9:32/M
3 JOANNE AVANTI MILLSAP TX 282 55 37 3:41.6 32:00.9 32:05.9 10:17/M
4 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 241 59 41 4:57.0 33:16.2 33:30.7 10:42/M
5 STACUE TUCKET ARLINGTON TX 267 55 62 17:03.1 45:22.4 45:30.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 231 55 32   30:30.6 30:37.2 9:48/M
2 ARTHUR OLIVER DALLAS TX 251 55 38 2:29.9 33:00.6 33:07.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 291 60 39   33:04.4 33:15.0 10:38/M
2 YVETTE YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 270 61 58 9:02.0 42:06.5 42:06.5 13:32/M
3 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 234 62 65 14:02.1 47:06.6 47:24.8 15:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 292 61 11   24:06.6 24:30.0 7:45/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 250 64 15 0:42.1 24:48.7 24:51.8 7:58/M
3 NIC CASTILLO 271 64 19 2:55.5 27:02.1 27:05.7 8:42/M
4 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 235 61 33 6:31.9 30:38.5 30:46.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 287 67 61   43:39.3 43:57.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 236 71 35   31:46.3 32:01.6 10:13/M
2 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 266 74 55 8:48.2 40:34.6 40:56.0 13:03/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS 272 74 63 14:04.1 45:50.5 45:59.5 14:44/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DARLEEN CINK KERENS TX 223 78 57   41:55.0 42:05.7 13:29/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 246 80 64 5:03.6 46:58.7 47:11.6 15:06/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 264 77 27   29:23.1 29:29.0 9:27/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 249 76 40 3:41.7 33:04.8 33:11.0 10:38/M