FWRC 2022 Boot Scooten 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2022


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH NORTHERN FORT WORTH TX 335 34 3   19:21.9 19:23.2 0:01.3 6:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILLIP LASLEY FORT WORTH TX 78 18 1   17:42.0 18:15.3 0:33.3 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANN GALINDO GRANBURY TX 76 47 23   25:17.3 25:19.5 0:02.1 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 38 44 2   18:58.5 19:00.2 0:01.6 6:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 31 17 4   19:41.2 19:44.7 0:03.4 6:20/M
2 JEAN CARLOS VALDES 79 17 26 6:23.4 26:04.6 26:35.9 0:31.3 8:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH LIMA FORT WORTH TX 58 24 75   32:27.1 32:33.2 0:06.0 10:26/M
2 BRIDGET WHERLEY WACONIA MN 1195 20 93 5:01.8 37:29.0 37:56.0 0:27.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL CAPPS ARLINGTON TX 16 21 12   22:51.8 22:52.9 0:01.0 7:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISOL CEDILLO JOSHUA TX 17 28 17   24:01.2 24:05.2 0:04.0 7:43/M
2 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 15 28 30 2:30.4 26:31.6 26:34.5 0:02.8 8:32/M
3 HARLEY BOLTON 77 25 36 3:27.5 27:28.7 27:31.2 0:02.4 8:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIGNESH SURESH ARLINGTON TX 497 28 7   20:59.1 20:59.7 0:00.5 6:45/M
2 CHARLES PRIOVOLOS DENTON TX 380 28 117 38:13.9 59:13.1 59:46.4 0:33.3 19:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MEEHAN BENBROOK TX 254 31 13   23:24.4 23:27.6 0:03.2 7:31/M
2 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 5 34 15 0:13.6 23:38.1 23:43.2 0:05.1 7:36/M
3 HANNAH MARSHALL 89 30 18 0:44.5 24:08.9 24:34.0 0:25.1 7:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL REEKS BENBROOK TX 384 30 11   21:57.2 22:00.7 0:03.4 7:03/M
2 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF GRANBURY TX 486 33 24 3:22.3 25:19.6 25:28.0 0:08.3 8:08/M
3 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 3 34 44 6:08.4 28:05.7 28:19.4 0:13.7 9:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NERINGA KAULINAITE FORT WORTH TX 51 39 6   20:08.2 20:09.6 0:01.4 6:28/M
2 STEPHANIE JARRETT ARLINGTON TX 50 39 54 9:27.5 29:35.8 29:48.2 0:12.4 9:31/M
3 HEIDI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 490 37 56 9:41.4 29:49.6 30:04.0 0:14.3 9:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DREW KNUTSON FORT WORTH TX 55 35 96   39:17.2 39:41.6 0:24.3 12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 387 40 33   26:55.1 26:59.3 0:04.1 8:39/M
2 MELISSA COFFEY WACONIA MN 20 44 52 2:18.6 29:13.8 29:40.9 0:27.0 9:24/M
3 JAIME STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 496 41 59 3:02.7 29:57.9 30:11.4 0:13.5 9:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 66 42 9   21:30.1 21:32.0 0:01.8 6:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE CHRISTENSON FORT WORTH TX 18 48 27   26:09.4 26:24.4 0:14.9 8:25/M
2 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 346 46 50 2:53.0 29:02.5 29:12.6 0:10.1 9:20/M
3 SHELLY MASON ARLINGTON TX 218 49 53 3:22.9 29:32.4 29:46.9 0:14.4 9:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 83 48 5   19:59.3 20:01.7 0:02.4 6:26/M
2 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 488 47 94 18:15.8 38:15.1 38:57.6 0:42.4 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUELINE BENNETT FORT WORTH TX 9 54 37   27:41.8 27:49.3 0:07.5 8:54/M
2 STEPHANIE HOANG FORT WORTH TX 45 51 40 0:10.1 27:51.9 28:08.9 0:17.0 8:57/M
3 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 73 50 46 0:33.3 28:15.1 28:25.9 0:10.8 9:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 46 54 8   21:25.4 21:26.9 0:01.4 6:53/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 82 52 10 0:09.9 21:35.3 21:39.1 0:03.7 6:56/M
3 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1000 54 29 5:05.0 26:30.4 26:36.2 0:05.7 8:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 14 59 57   29:50.6 29:54.5 0:03.9 9:36/M
2 ANGELA KIGER FORT WORTH TX 92 56 73 2:12.3 32:02.9 32:26.0 0:23.1 10:18/M
3 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 32 56 84 5:55.8 35:46.4 36:16.9 0:30.5 11:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA BENBROOK TX 368 55 16   23:55.9 24:02.0 0:06.0 7:41/M
2 KEVIN DELL FORT WORTH TX 24 55 21 0:54.1 24:50.1 24:50.8 0:00.7 7:59/M
3 JAY MINMIER FORT WORTH TX 262 58 43 4:08.1 28:04.1 28:20.4 0:16.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 2 60 35   27:02.7 27:06.9 0:04.2 8:42/M
2 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 37 60 87 9:31.6 36:34.3 36:49.3 0:15.0 11:45/M
3 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 215 62 92 10:17.3 37:20.0 37:37.9 0:17.8 12:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 81 61 14   23:30.6 23:52.4 0:21.7 7:33/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 336 64 28 2:40.4 26:11.1 26:16.7 0:05.6 8:25/M
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 91 60 32 3:14.9 26:45.6 26:49.8 0:04.1 8:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANETTE COCHARO ARLINGTON TX 19 69 101   43:17.1 43:45.0 0:27.9 13:55/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 63 67 103 1:16.4 44:33.5 45:01.6 0:28.1 14:19/M
3 JAY SEGOVIA KELLER TX 489 65 111 3:43.0 47:00.1 47:05.0 0:04.9 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE PONCE FORT WORTH TX 379 65 25   25:28.6 25:33.6 0:04.9 8:11/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 42 65 34 1:29.5 26:58.2 27:04.8 0:06.6 8:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 62 72 38   27:49.0 27:52.2 0:03.1 8:57/M
2 BRENDA DAILY KELLER TX 22 70 82 7:46.5 35:35.6 35:43.5 0:07.9 11:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 88 74 39   27:49.5 28:11.6 0:22.1 8:57/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 85 71 42 0:14.2 28:03.8 28:16.0 0:12.2 9:01/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 69 73 49 1:04.6 28:54.2 29:00.2 0:05.9 9:18/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA FOWLER DAVENPORT IA 65 75 106   44:55.0 45:23.9 0:28.8 14:27/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 498 78 47   28:34.9 28:38.3 0:03.4 9:11/M
2 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 70 78 51 0:35.5 29:10.4 29:13.5 0:03.0 9:23/M
3 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 47 76 68 2:44.4 31:19.3 32:36.2 1:16.8 10:04/M