FWRC 2021 Valentine's 5K

Age Group Results

February 28, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 1022 18 11   26:37.2 26:39.7 0:02.5 8:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 579 46 1   19:10.2 19:12.1 0:01.8 6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 7 45 16   28:08.9 28:12.8 0:03.8 9:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 1004 43 2   19:29.4 19:30.9 0:01.5 6:16/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 5585 5585 58   53:47.6 54:01.5 0:13.9 17:18/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 2 14 34   33:04.9 33:08.7 0:03.8 10:38/M
2 KALIE VALERO FORT WORTH TX 5578 14 53 15:52.2 48:57.2 49:07.6 0:10.4 15:44/M
3 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 5577 11 54 15:52.5 48:57.4 49:08.1 0:10.6 15:44/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1079 14 3   21:31.0 21:39.2 0:08.2 6:55/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1080 12 7 3:23.5 24:54.5 25:03.6 0:09.1 8:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY GREER FORT WORTH TX 1017 19 13   27:07.9 27:10.2 0:02.2 8:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 476 17 42   38:08.2 38:14.6 0:06.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 92 27 19   28:55.9 28:59.6 0:03.6 9:18/M
2 PUCKMAREN GLASS FORT WORTH TX 575 29 29 2:38.7 31:34.7 31:59.0 0:24.2 10:09/M
3 ALINA PINCHUK MANSFIELD TX 1271 26 37 6:09.2 35:05.2 35:05.2 11:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 585 32 6   24:21.8 24:33.6 0:11.8 7:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY SMELTZ 588 38 36   34:51.1 35:07.5 0:16.3 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1968 44 27   31:03.2 31:35.0 0:31.8 9:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 5579 42 8   25:01.7 25:29.6 0:27.9 8:03/M
2 TOMMIE RIOS JR 403 40 10 1:25.4 26:27.2 26:32.6 0:05.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 101 49 22   29:44.0 29:48.7 0:04.6 9:34/M
2 LYNNE HALE 587 49 39 7:26.3 37:10.4 37:10.4 11:57/M
3 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 1147 49 40 7:37.0 37:21.1 37:32.3 0:11.1 12:01/M
4 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 3 48 43 10:55.2 40:39.3 40:45.3 0:05.9 13:04/M
5 VICTORIA DELEON FORT WORTH TX 566 48 56 20:48.7 50:32.8 56:49.2 6:16.4 16:15/M
6 EVA VELEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5581 45 57 20:54.2 50:38.3 56:53.5 6:15.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1095 46 4   21:37.4 21:45.0 0:07.6 6:57/M
2 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 562 49 25 9:11.4 30:48.9 30:55.6 0:06.6 9:54/M
3 JOHN SHIPP 584 48 26 9:24.7 31:02.1 31:09.9 0:07.8 9:59/M
4 JOSE DELEON FORT WORTH TX 565 48 60 35:07.1 56:44.6 1:03:00.7 6:16.1 18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX 1258 54 28   31:18.7 31:21.9 0:03.1 10:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 1057 53 5   22:55.1 22:58.1 0:02.9 7:22/M
2 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 577 50 15 5:08.4 28:03.6 28:07.6 0:04.0 9:01/M
3 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 570 52 20 6:11.3 29:06.5 29:17.4 0:10.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 8 58 23   29:46.5 29:50.1 0:03.6 9:34/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 581 58 38 6:37.5 36:24.0 36:44.5 0:20.5 11:42/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1253 59 47 12:04.5 41:51.0 41:57.3 0:06.3 13:27/M
4 SHERRI GOODWIN MANSFIELD TX 1002 55 59 26:34.6 56:21.1 56:34.3 0:13.1 18:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1033 57 33   32:49.4 32:51.2 0:01.7 10:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN MARSH MANSFIELD TX 1148 63 41   37:36.9 37:44.4 0:07.4 12:05/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 383 61 50 9:22.5 46:59.5 47:16.3 0:16.8 15:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO 273 63 12   26:53.6 26:55.3 0:01.6 8:39/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1026 64 21 2:17.6 29:11.3 29:24.7 0:13.3 9:23/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 582 63 24 3:32.8 30:26.5 30:32.1 0:05.6 9:47/M
4 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 368 60 30 5:09.3 32:02.9 32:14.9 0:11.9 10:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 5 66 48   43:05.5 43:29.1 0:23.6 13:51/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 5574 65 49 0:08.0 43:13.5 43:23.9 0:10.4 13:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 578 71 9   25:12.2 25:14.1 0:01.8 8:06/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 586 70 14 2:03.6 27:15.8 27:20.4 0:04.6 8:46/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 576 72 17 3:13.5 28:25.8 28:29.3 0:03.5 9:08/M
4 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 580 73 18 3:38.4 28:50.6 28:53.9 0:03.3 9:16/M
5 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1003 70 31 7:16.3 32:28.5 32:48.1 0:19.5 10:26/M
6 IAN RODGER 377 72 35 7:58.6 33:10.8 33:36.5 0:25.6 10:40/M
7 PHILLIP JACKSON 591 74 44 15:56.0 41:08.2 41:52.9 0:44.7 13:14/M
8 JOHN ROSS 589 74 45 16:31.3 41:43.5 42:42.8 0:59.2 13:25/M
9 BUDDY MCINTYRE FORT WORTH TX 1149 72 46 16:32.0 41:44.2 41:58.8 0:14.5 13:25/M
10 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 590 71 52 23:17.6 48:29.8 48:39.0 0:09.1 15:35/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 573 76 55   49:54.3 50:09.6 0:15.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 574 75 32   32:29.3 32:50.2 0:20.9 10:27/M
2 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 572 76 51 15:54.1 48:23.5 48:37.8 0:14.3 15:33/M