FWRC Mercury 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 35-39 45-49 60-64 65-69 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LEE KING KELLER TX 568 51 4   23:24.2 23:27.3 0:03.0 7:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 262 17 1   19:25.6 19:27.8 0:02.2 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 249 45 10   27:27.6 27:31.7 0:04.1 8:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON KELLER TX 693 65 2   22:32.1 22:34.5 0:02.3 7:15/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 602 11 13   29:43.4 29:45.6 0:02.2 9:33/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 686 10 23   37:58.5 38:01.0 0:02.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANJUANA CAMPOS DALLAS TX 697 28 20   36:40.4 36:51.7 0:11.2 11:47/M
2 ROBYN BAUTISTA MESQUITE TX 181 28 27 3:31.2 40:11.7 40:22.2 0:10.5 12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO ALVARADO 699 30 3   23:08.2 23:19.2 0:10.9 7:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 295 39 12   28:21.0 28:26.1 0:05.0 9:07/M
2 JULIANA OWUORI EULESS TX 288 35 21 8:35.1 36:56.1 36:59.3 0:03.2 11:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK CALVEY FORT WORTH TX 260 35 17   31:20.0 31:24.6 0:04.5 10:05/M
2 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 300 39 22 5:40.8 37:00.8 37:07.1 0:06.3 11:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 687 42 5   23:32.9 23:37.9 0:04.9 7:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA BOWER HASLET TX 256 46 11   28:13.5 28:17.7 0:04.1 9:04/M
2 SEDONIE ROED MANSFIELD TX 297 47 31 20:16.0 48:29.6 48:39.4 0:09.7 15:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS KRAMER FORT WORTH TX 573 45 25   39:07.4 39:14.4 0:06.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISMAEL RANGEL 685 53 24   38:02.8 38:06.2 0:03.3 12:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 694 60 15   30:52.1 30:56.9 0:04.7 9:55/M
2 AMY WILLIAMS RICHLAND HILLS TX 999 64 19 5:24.0 36:16.2 36:21.6 0:05.4 11:40/M
3 SALLY ROSS FORT WORTH TX 648 62 32 18:16.6 49:08.8 49:25.0 0:16.2 15:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 266 63 7   24:50.4 24:54.8 0:04.4 7:59/M
2 JOE PONCE FORT WORTH TX 294 64 8 1:28.7 26:19.2 26:21.3 0:02.1 8:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 182 67 29   43:26.2 43:40.7 0:14.4 13:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAC MCDONNELL 681 69 6   23:56.3 24:01.8 0:05.5 7:42/M
2 JULIAN DAY FORT WORTH TX 476 69 9 2:40.1 26:36.4 26:49.3 0:12.8 8:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 546 71 14   30:49.5 31:02.3 0:12.7 9:55/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 652 74 26 8:36.3 39:25.9 39:35.2 0:09.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 268 75 16   31:00.2 31:17.7 0:17.4 9:58/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 287 75 18 2:32.2 33:32.4 33:38.3 0:05.9 10:47/M
3 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 269 75 28 11:32.6 42:32.8 42:46.5 0:13.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 273 80 30   46:15.3 46:28.7 0:13.3 14:52/M