FWRC 2021 Chasing Leaks 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 2 33 8   21:27.9 21:32.0 6:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNEDEZ 4319 46 1   18:31.2 18:46.2 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNON FORT WORTH TX 288 44 14   23:17.1 23:23.1 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 571 43 2   18:45.1 18:49.4 6:02/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 4 8 76   38:26.7 38:31.7 12:21/M
2 CATE LAY SOUTHLAKE TX 605 7 83 6:00.1 44:26.8 44:42.0 14:17/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 598 11 28   25:56.8 26:01.4 8:20/M
2 BELLA ROBERTS SAGINAW TX 2079 11 86 19:04.2 45:01.1 45:13.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1066 12 16   23:36.1 23:38.9 7:35/M
2 MARCUS GILES FLEMING ISLAND FL 563 11 55 7:18.9 30:55.0 31:01.1 9:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 592 18 24   24:58.7 25:06.2 8:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAKOTA PITT FORT WORTH TX 1150 23 34   26:39.8 26:45.5 8:34/M
2 ANNIE SCHOHL DALLAS TX 4023 23 36 0:30.3 27:10.1 27:14.0 8:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAVANNAH STANLEY ARLINGTON TX 4311 27 44   28:50.9 29:05.5 9:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AUSTIN COZBY BOYD TX 244 25 3   20:30.2 20:35.1 6:35/M
2 RYAN HIGGINS 4340 28 42 7:48.4 28:18.7 28:33.2 9:06/M
3 RYAN HART ARLINGTON TX 594 26 52 9:48.1 30:18.4 30:18.4 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 APOORVA DESHPANDE FORT WORTH TX 275 34 9   21:46.3 21:50.3 7:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF 4331 32 5   20:50.0 20:55.2 6:42/M
2 MIGUEL NOLASCO GRANBURY TX 4320 33 6 0:02.7 20:52.7 20:56.5 6:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1110 39 71   35:11.6 40:01.6 11:19/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 3 36 77 3:15.1 38:26.8 38:31.7 12:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS PON ROANOKE TX 1191 39 32   26:13.9 26:30.6 8:26/M
2 AARON DOWD GRANBURY TX 282 35 49 3:28.1 29:42.1 30:09.5 9:33/M
3 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 4308 38 65 6:42.2 32:56.2 33:19.7 10:35/M
4 FRANCISCO MANLANOREZ 4338 36 68 7:42.9 33:56.8 34:07.2 10:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 279 43 64   32:34.8 32:43.3 10:28/M
2 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 4337 42 72 2:36.9 35:11.8 40:01.5 11:19/M
3 BLANCA SALINAS FW TX 3598 40 79 6:52.7 39:27.5 39:37.1 12:41/M
4 CHRISTIE LAY SOUTHLAKE TX 606 41 84 11:52.6 44:27.5 44:42.9 14:18/M
5 DEBRA BEASLEY KELLER TX 50 43 91 25:40.9 58:15.7 58:38.0 18:44/M
6 GRACIE SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 4306 41 92 26:19.0 58:53.9 59:15.9 18:56/M
7 CHANTAL MILLS FORT WORTH TX 610 44 93 26:19.3 58:54.2 59:16.1 18:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERRY GILES FLEMING ISLAND FL 567 42 19   24:06.1 24:10.8 7:45/M
2 ROBERTO PALACIO FW TX 1145 43 51 5:54.5 30:00.6 30:10.6 9:39/M
3 SHAWN LAY SOUTHLAKE TX 607 40 85 20:21.4 44:27.5 44:42.7 14:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 4326 48 20   24:12.8 24:16.0 7:47/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL 4324 45 35 2:31.1 26:43.9 26:50.4 8:35/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 277 47 37 3:27.5 27:40.3 27:50.4 8:54/M
4 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 106 49 40 3:51.2 28:04.1 28:14.8 9:01/M
5 ANGELA NASL 4336 49 67 9:27.2 33:40.0 33:48.3 10:50/M
6 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 4339 49 73 11:18.9 35:31.7 35:45.3 11:25/M
7 EVA VELEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5575 45 82 20:13.0 44:25.9 44:38.5 14:17/M
8 ALLYSON CHADWELL SAGINAE TX 112 47 87 20:48.5 45:01.3 45:13.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRUZ RODRIGUEZ DURAN FORT WORTH TX 3596 49 13   23:14.8 23:20.9 7:28/M
2 JOHN HAWKINS BENBROOK TX 595 48 48 6:23.7 29:38.5 29:48.0 9:32/M
3 JOHN SHIP 4312 49 58 8:00.0 31:14.9 31:23.3 10:03/M
4 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 109 49 66 9:49.9 33:04.8 33:15.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SYLVIA HENRICKSON KELLER TX 596 53 39   28:00.3 28:11.1 9:00/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 4325 54 53 2:25.3 30:25.7 30:43.2 9:47/M
3 MARILEE GILES FLEMING ISLAND FL 564 50 56 2:54.7 30:55.1 31:00.8 9:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 4322 51 4   20:46.9 20:50.5 6:41/M
2 JOHN HACKLER FORT WORTH TX 4314 52 7 0:23.4 21:10.3 21:14.9 6:48/M
3 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 600 53 10 1:32.2 22:19.1 22:22.1 7:11/M
4 JOSEPH SCHOHL WESTLAKE VLG CA 4100 52 11 1:34.8 22:21.7 22:25.0 7:11/M
5 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1146 54 17 2:51.6 23:38.5 23:46.4 7:36/M
6 MIKE TREVINO BURLESON TX 4508 51 25 4:54.4 25:41.3 25:46.3 8:15/M
7 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 5582 53 33 5:27.3 26:14.2 26:21.8 8:26/M
8 ROD ELKINS DALLAS TX 72 53 38 6:57.2 27:44.1 27:57.8 8:55/M
9 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 599 50 41 7:24.7 28:11.7 28:19.1 9:04/M
10 ALFREDO JIMENEZ III FORT WORTH TX 603 52 60 10:36.5 31:23.4 31:32.1 10:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1 59 43   28:27.6 28:35.8 9:09/M
2 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 4330 59 57 2:38.0 31:05.6 31:14.6 10:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROB NOLAND FORT WORTH TX 1109 56 15   23:34.6 23:37.7 7:35/M
2 HENRICK WOZNICZKA 4334 58 18 0:19.8 23:54.4 24:00.8 7:41/M
3 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 4321 59 21 0:43.7 24:18.3 24:23.4 7:49/M
4 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 597 57 61 7:56.8 31:31.4 31:44.2 10:08/M
5 THOMAS SMITH MIDDLEBURG FL 4310 59 62 8:09.8 31:44.4 31:44.4 10:12/M
6 THOMAS HAWKINS 4335 57 69 10:53.0 34:27.6 34:37.9 11:05/M
7 DON BORGER AZLE TX 4327 59 75 14:09.1 37:43.7 38:08.0 12:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NORA SMITH MIDDLEBURG FL 4309 60 47   29:22.5 29:22.5 9:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 4329 60 12   22:47.3 22:47.3 7:20/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 604 62 26 3:05.6 25:52.9 25:56.7 8:19/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 4313 63 29 3:11.6 25:58.9 26:05.0 8:21/M
4 ARTRURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 4328 60 31 3:22.4 26:09.8 26:13.1 8:25/M
5 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 593 64 54 7:45.7 30:33.1 30:56.6 9:49/M
6 PHIL HATTON 4341 64 90 30:20.3 53:07.6 53:24.9 17:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 52 66 81   43:41.4 43:53.6 14:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAC MCDONNELL 4323 68 22   24:38.6 24:45.2 7:55/M
2 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2179 65 27 1:14.4 25:53.0 25:59.6 8:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POK SU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 4315 71 30   26:09.6 26:16.0 8:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 4002 71 23   24:51.9 24:55.9 7:59/M
2 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 601 74 45 4:01.9 28:53.9 29:19.7 9:17/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 569 70 46 4:04.3 28:56.3 29:14.2 9:18/M
4 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 4332 73 50 5:03.1 29:55.0 30:02.1 9:37/M
5 IAN RODGER 4316 72 63 7:42.4 32:34.4 33:34.4 10:28/M
6 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 4318 73 74 12:46.2 37:38.2 38:29.3 12:06/M
7 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 5058 73 78 14:02.2 38:54.2 39:17.1 12:30/M
8 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 4333 71 88 20:47.3 45:39.3 45:48.4 14:41/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 608 79 89   45:49.6 46:09.4 14:44/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 287 75 59   31:18.1 31:27.9 10:04/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1065 75 70 3:37.8 34:56.0 35:08.0 11:14/M
3 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 602 75 80 9:49.6 41:07.8 41:30.1 13:13/M