FWRC 2021 Boot Scootin 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 APOORVA DESHPANDE FORT WORTH TX 440 34 8   22:05.2 22:05.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1333 17 1   18:15.1 18:16.2 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHELLE GANNIN 1346 45 12   22:54.1 22:57.1 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNAENDAZ 1337 47 2   18:39.8 18:39.8 6:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1334 10 92   33:39.0 33:47.1 10:49/M
2 ANISA CASTILLON FORT WORTH TX 431 10 101 4:10.4 37:49.5 38:15.8 12:10/M
3 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1300 11 126 14:57.4 48:36.5 48:39.6 15:38/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1189 12 17   23:20.7 23:22.6 7:30/M
2 RICHEY WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1307 11 59 5:46.9 29:07.7 29:14.0 9:22/M
3 GREGORY CHERRY FORT WORTH TX 433 13 104 14:58.0 38:18.8 39:10.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 466 18 43   26:49.0 26:54.2 8:37/M
2 JESSIE LONGBRAKE ROANOKE TX 485 19 71 4:23.2 31:12.2 33:04.1 10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMAYA ARRIAGA HALTOM CITY TX 410 20 91   33:36.9 33:48.8 10:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IAN FLANNERY DALLAS TX 449 24 27   25:31.5 26:19.7 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETHANY MANNING EULESS TX 495 26 61   29:41.0 29:51.7 9:33/M
2 PUCKMAVEN GLASS 1340 29 90 3:49.9 33:30.9 34:21.6 10:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN HART ARLINGTON TX 471 27 32   26:02.1 26:40.2 8:22/M
2 FERNANDO PERARTA 1360 28 50 1:26.0 27:28.1 27:28.1 8:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MYCHELLE SMITH BURLESON TX 1294 33 9   22:28.0 22:29.0 7:13/M
2 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN HURST TX 404 32 53 5:12.2 27:40.2 28:17.0 8:54/M
3 DIANA ALFORD FORT WORTH TX 401 31 57 6:13.5 28:41.5 28:55.8 9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIGUEL NOLASCO 1336 33 5   20:59.5 21:00.6 6:45/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN HURST TX 403 33 37 5:28.0 26:27.5 27:04.2 8:30/M
3 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 1185 32 63 9:22.3 30:21.9 30:51.2 9:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON WEATHERFORD TX 1283 39 39   26:29.3 26:37.2 8:31/M
2 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1218 39 56 2:06.3 28:35.7 28:47.6 9:11/M
3 YAZMIN MAGERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 494 36 86 6:11.1 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WESLEY WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1310 38 21   24:14.0 24:20.7 7:48/M
2 CHRIS PON ROANOKE TX 1280 39 24 0:31.6 24:45.7 24:46.9 7:57/M
3 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 1293 38 85 8:16.1 32:30.1 33:24.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LETICIA ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 446 42 23   24:34.9 24:41.6 7:54/M
2 KRISTINE HARPER FORT WORTH TX 469 40 36 1:51.8 26:26.7 26:35.2 8:30/M
3 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 442 44 73 6:42.0 31:16.9 31:28.9 10:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 465 43 3   18:40.5 18:41.3 6:00/M
2 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 1314 41 7 2:32.4 21:13.0 21:19.7 6:49/M
3 DAVID GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 457 40 26 6:16.5 24:57.0 25:01.3 8:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1323 48 19   23:25.2 23:28.3 7:32/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 424 49 45 3:24.2 26:49.4 26:58.0 8:37/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 441 47 46 3:32.0 26:57.3 27:18.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1324 45 4   20:07.8 20:08.8 6:28/M
2 CRUZ A RODRIGUEZ DURAN 1318 49 16 3:12.5 23:20.4 23:23.2 7:30/M
3 ANDREW LOSTY FORT WORTH TX 489 45 20 3:37.4 23:45.3 23:54.3 7:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YOLANDA COMBS FORT WORTH TX 1331 53 25   24:50.8 24:57.7 7:59/M
2 YVONNE ARREDONDO FORT WORTH TX 409 52 62 5:05.6 29:56.4 30:01.5 9:37/M
3 CHERYL HUFHAM ARLINGTON TX 474 51 67 5:56.3 30:47.1 30:54.8 9:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX 1335 51 6   21:01.2 21:08.5 6:45/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1232 54 10 1:28.7 22:30.0 22:33.6 7:14/M
3 MICHAEL TREVINO BURLESON TX 1299 51 29 4:50.9 25:52.1 25:52.1 8:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 426 59 28   25:41.7 25:44.9 8:15/M
2 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 402 59 48 1:40.5 27:22.2 27:33.1 8:48/M
3 ANGELA KIGER FORT WORTH TX 480 55 52 1:57.6 27:39.3 27:54.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HENRY K WOZNICZKA 1351 59 13   22:58.4 23:00.0 7:23/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD 1282 59 14 0:04.4 23:02.8 23:06.3 7:24/M
3 ROB JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 478 57 15 0:16.7 23:15.1 23:31.1 7:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 497 61 109   39:25.2 40:19.7 12:40/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 454 61 124 7:35.4 47:00.6 47:49.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICKY COX 1325 61 11   22:44.2 22:44.2 7:19/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 1319 63 18 0:39.2 23:23.4 23:38.5 7:31/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 460 60 22 1:42.0 24:26.2 24:29.4 7:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NINA BIRCHER CROWLEY TX 1356 66 113   40:43.1 41:03.9 13:06/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 417 66 115 1:35.7 42:18.8 42:52.4 13:36/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1297 65 118 2:49.6 43:32.7 43:53.3 14:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHUCK SEEFELDT 1342 69 99   36:37.3 37:05.5 11:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1350 71 33   26:14.5 26:16.9 8:26/M
2 DEBBY GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 463 70 128 23:03.3 49:17.8 49:56.7 15:51/M
3 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1338 74 138 31:39.1 57:53.6 58:11.6 18:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 462 70 44   26:49.3 26:49.3 8:37/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1316 72 55 1:37.9 28:27.2 28:36.9 9:09/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 464 70 65 3:35.2 30:24.5 31:16.4 9:46/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 452 75 70   31:06.3 31:17.1 10:00/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1187 75 94 2:51.0 33:57.4 34:21.5 10:55/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 423 84 103 6:47.4 37:53.7 37:53.7 12:11/M