12th Annual FireCracker 5000

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 955 47 M 1:OVERALL 18:56.8 19:00.1 0:03.3 6:05/M
2 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 916 58 M 1:MASTERS 20:23.0 20:27.2 0:04.2 6:33/M
3 CHRIS MONACELLI GRAPEVINE TX 919 36 M 1:35-39 22:54.4 23:02.1 0:07.6 7:22/M
4 TAIT MCCAIN EULESS TX 914 14 M 1:11-14 23:24.2 23:24.2 7:31/M
5 ERIC O'STEEN FT. WORTH TX 922 39 M 2:35-39 23:57.3 23:58.6 0:01.2 7:42/M
6 CHUCK FURLICH SOUTHLAKE TX 892 47 M 1:45-49 24:03.2 24:05.4 0:02.1 7:44/M
7 FELIX RIPPY INDIANAPOLIS IN 927 59 M 1:55-59 24:07.4 24:11.7 0:04.2 7:45/M
8 MAO ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 867 14 F 1:OVERALL 24:25.1 24:26.3 0:01.1 7:51/M
9 BRADLEY GARDNER FT WORTH TX 896 63 M 1:60-64 24:41.3 24:47.0 0:05.7 7:56/M
10 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 931 71 M 1:70-74 24:47.1 24:50.6 0:03.5 7:58/M
11 BRENT CECIL ARLINGTON TX 877 34 M 1:30-34 25:00.4 25:01.7 0:01.2 8:02/M
12 HOLLIS LAUDERDALE ARLINGTON TX 952 58 M 2:55-59 25:19.0 25:21.9 0:02.9 8:08/M
13 JOY CUSHMAN OLYMPIA WA 880 12 F 1:11-14 25:25.1 25:28.4 0:03.3 8:10/M
14 TRIPP THOMAS LOS GATOS CA 946 15 M 1:15-19 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:11/M
15 CHANDLER BOZARTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 859 25 M 1:25-29 25:54.4 26:54.1 0:59.7 8:20/M
16 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 899 64 M 2:60-64 25:58.1 26:01.6 0:03.4 8:21/M
17 PAIGE KOLESAR FORT WORTH TX 904 30 F 1:30-34 26:12.3 26:14.5 0:02.1 8:25/M
18 JOE PONCE FORT WORTH TX 926 64 M 3:60-64 26:27.6 36:40.1 10:12.4 8:30/M
19 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 954 71 F 1:MASTERS 26:28.5 26:32.5 0:03.9 8:31/M
20 PAUL LATHAM FT WORTH TX 906 50 M 1:50-54 27:15.5 27:21.0 0:05.4 8:46/M
21 JAMES MILBURN FORT WORTH TX 917 39 M 3:35-39 27:17.4 27:39.7 0:22.2 8:46/M
22 MARLIE MCCAIN EULESS TX 913 35 F 1:35-39 27:27.3 27:28.1 0:00.8 8:50/M
23 JENNIFER MILLER-MILBURN FORT WORTH TX 918 35 F 2:35-39 27:53.3 28:02.2 0:08.8 8:58/M
24 GREG KOLESAR FORT WORTH TX 903 30 M 2:30-34 27:55.1 27:57.5 0:02.3 8:59/M
25 JENNIFER HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 754 43 F 1:40-44 28:02.9 28:16.8 0:13.8 9:01/M
26 SILVIO LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 910 39 M 4:35-39 28:38.6 28:45.6 0:07.0 9:12/M
27 TRACY MCCLUNG HURST TX 915 42 F 2:40-44 28:41.7 28:56.1 0:14.3 9:13/M
28 COLLEEN PARKS DUNCANVILLE TX 816 41 F 3:40-44 28:42.5 28:55.5 0:13.0 9:14/M
29 CALIANA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 909 16 F 1:15-19 28:47.9 28:54.2 0:06.3 9:15/M
30 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 887 73 M 2:70-74 29:24.7 29:31.1 0:06.4 9:27/M
31 ALLEN DEVEUVE FORT WORTH TX 881 61 M 4:60-64 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:28/M
32 SARAH SCHOENING AUSTIN TX 933 24 F 1:20-24 29:30.6 29:35.5 0:04.8 9:29/M
33 QUINN JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 902 18 M 2:15-19 29:32.8 29:37.9 0:05.1 9:30/M
34 RICK PLOTKIN ALEXANDRIA VA 925 57 M 3:55-59 29:44.3 29:50.3 0:06.0 9:34/M
35 PABLO HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 861 25 M 2:25-29 29:48.6 30:48.7 1:00.1 9:35/M
36 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 897 70 M 3:70-74 29:51.3 30:06.9 0:15.6 9:36/M
37 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 898 71 M 4:70-74 30:10.3 30:25.1 0:14.8 9:42/M
38 LEAH COOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 860 22 F 2:20-24 30:33.2 31:31.2 0:57.9 9:49/M
39 MICHAEL REINOEHL FORT WORTH TX 930 25 M 3:25-29 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:50/M
40 MERRILL PLOTKIN ALEXANDRIA VA 924 13 M 2:11-14 30:42.0 30:48.2 0:06.1 9:52/M
41 TRISTEN BRIGHT ROCKVALE TN 873 25 M 4:25-29 30:56.6 31:03.9 0:07.2 9:57/M
42 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 949 77 M 1:75-79 30:58.7 31:11.3 0:12.5 9:57/M
43 BENNET HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 685 15 M 3:15-19 31:17.6 31:26.1 0:08.4 10:04/M
44 MARK ZOELLNER GRAPEVINE TX 677 32 M 3:30-34 31:21.4 31:30.2 0:08.7 10:05/M
45 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 893 76 M 2:75-79 31:25.3 31:39.7 0:14.3 10:06/M
46 SANDRA VEGA ARLINGTON TX 939 56 F 1:55-59 32:01.0 32:03.3 0:02.3 10:18/M
47 BLAKE CAFFEY FORT WORTH TX 874 26 M 5:25-29 32:01.9 32:08.8 0:06.8 10:18/M
48 FRED HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 744 47 M 2:45-49 32:10.4 32:22.7 0:12.2 10:21/M
49 CHRISTIAN LOBO GRAPEVINE TX 908 35 M 5:35-39 32:12.7 32:22.5 0:09.8 10:21/M
50 MICAH HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 763 12 M 3:11-14 32:40.2 32:49.2 0:09.0 10:30/M
51 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 958 73 M 5:70-74 32:48.7 33:02.1 0:13.3 10:33/M
52 WAYNE SPAULDING FORT WORTH TX 934 48 M 3:45-49 33:04.5 33:08.5 0:03.9 10:38/M
53 ELIZABETH HART FORT WORTH TX 900 41 F 4:40-44 33:08.5 33:08.5 10:39/M
54 SUE DUNCAN FT WORTH TX 883 54 F 1:50-54 33:12.2 33:28.4 0:16.2 10:41/M
55 JULIO GARCIA GARLAND TX 895 31 M 4:30-34 33:39.8 34:01.4 0:21.6 10:49/M
56 JUAN SANTIBANEZ GARLAND TX TX 932 27 M 6:25-29 33:42.1 34:02.6 0:20.5 10:50/M
57 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 888 73 M 6:70-74 33:56.6 34:09.5 0:12.8 10:55/M
58 CONNIE KENDALL ARLINGTON TX 951 57 F 2:55-59 34:11.4 34:19.1 0:07.7 10:59/M
59 THOMAS BELEW DENTON TX 943 60 M 5:60-64 34:31.9 34:40.6 0:08.7 11:06/M
60 PHYLLIS BELEW DENTON TX 942 55 F 3:55-59 34:32.3 34:41.1 0:08.8 11:06/M
61 DREES CUSHMAN OLYMPIA WA 945 10 F 1: 1-10 34:39.2 34:43.9 0:04.7 11:08/M
62 MARGUERITE RIPPY ALEXANDRIA VA 956 53 F 2:50-54 34:53.9 35:11.2 0:17.2 11:13/M
63 CRAIG EBERSOLE GRAPEVINE TX 884 67 M 1:65-69 35:19.1 35:39.1 0:19.9 11:21/M
64 NANCY EBERSOLE GRAPEVINE TX 885 67 F 1:65-69 35:30.5 35:50.5 0:20.0 11:25/M
65 GERALD JOHNSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 901 51 M 2:50-54 36:35.6 36:46.1 0:10.5 11:46/M
66 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TX 950 79 M 3:75-79 37:11.9 37:32.6 0:20.6 11:57/M
67 SUSAN THOMPSON FORT WORH TX 937 74 F 1:70-74 37:32.5 37:38.6 0:06.1 12:04/M
68 RAPHAEL CARREON CARLSBAD NM 876 47 M 4:45-49 37:45.0 37:58.1 0:13.0 12:08/M
69 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 871 84 M 1:80-99 38:31.0 38:46.4 0:15.3 12:23/M
70 CROSBY MCCAIN EULESS TX 912 7 M 1: 1-10 38:33.8 38:34.6 0:00.8 12:24/M
71 ALANA CARREON CARLSBAD NM 875 43 F 5:40-44 38:38.8 38:52.3 0:13.5 12:25/M
72 RUSS GAMBER ARLINGTON TX 894 78 M 4:75-79 38:43.2 38:55.2 0:11.9 12:27/M
73 ABBY DYM GRAPEVINE TX 451 38 F 3:35-39 38:59.8 39:28.6 0:28.7 12:32/M
74 ALEX CRIMIEL FORT WORTH TX 879 29 M 7:25-29 39:35.6 39:35.6 12:44/M
75 DYLAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 862 11 M 4:11-14 39:49.8 40:12.4 0:22.5 12:48/M
76 KAYLA MAC WEATHERFORD TX 911 29 F 1:25-29 40:21.1 40:40.3 0:19.2 12:58/M
77 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 938 74 M 7:70-74 40:23.6 40:44.8 0:21.2 12:59/M
78 TARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 866 42 F 6:40-44 40:39.3 41:01.9 0:22.5 13:04/M
79 JENNIFER COTTON FORT WORTH TX 878 32 F 2:30-34 41:34.0 41:57.1 0:23.0 13:22/M
80 JENNIFER RAVINES FT. WORTH TX 929 41 F 7:40-44 42:33.2 42:45.0 0:11.8 13:41/M
81 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 928 52 M 3:50-54 43:18.4 43:39.2 0:20.8 13:55/M
82 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 959 61 F 1:60-64 43:36.1 43:36.1 14:01/M
83 LAURA SUTTERER FORT WORTH TX 936 39 F 4:35-39 44:16.2 44:35.3 0:19.0 14:14/M
84 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 935 65 F 2:65-69 44:20.5 44:20.5 14:15/M
85 RILEY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 864 13 M 5:11-14 45:48.1 46:11.1 0:22.9 14:44/M
86 KAY VINEY ADDISON TX 940 66 F 3:65-69 45:53.0 46:08.9 0:15.8 14:45/M
87 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 889 76 M 5:75-79 47:49.1 48:13.2 0:24.1 15:23/M
88 REGINA LEE GLENN HEIGHTS TX 907 52 F 3:50-54 48:14.1 48:14.1 15:31/M
89 MICHAEL LANGLEY ADDISON TX 905 67 M 2:65-69 48:58.6 49:14.3 0:15.6 15:45/M
90 LARRY BOWLIN KENNEDALE TX 944 73 M 8:70-74 50:06.8 50:22.6 0:15.8 16:07/M
91 KYLE LOVE GASTON IN 957 57 F 4:55-59 50:54.9 51:12.1 0:17.2 16:22/M
92 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 890 76 F 1:75-79 51:37.6 52:04.8 0:27.2 16:36/M
93 JOHN EDWARDS CEDAR HILL TX 886 74 M 9:70-74 51:51.5 52:08.8 0:17.3 16:40/M
94 KAY WIDENER BURLESON TX 948 76 F 2:75-79 55:05.4 55:23.6 0:18.2 17:43/M
95 BOBBY WIDENER BURLESON TX 947 82 M 2:80-99 55:05.5 55:23.9 0:18.4 17:43/M
96 THERESA HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 807 11 F 2:11-14 58:58.2 59:33.3 0:35.1 18:58/M
97 JEFF WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 863 36 M 6:35-39 1:00:54.7 1:01:23.3 0:28.5 19:35/M
98 SHARON WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 865 71 F 2:70-74 1:00:55.1 1:01:23.5 0:28.3 19:35/M