12th Annual FireCracker 5000

Age Group Results

July 04, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAO ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 867 14 8   24:25.1 24:26.3 0:01.1 7:51/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 955 47 1   18:56.8 19:00.1 0:03.3 6:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 954 71 19   26:28.5 26:32.5 0:03.9 8:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 916 58 2   20:23.0 20:27.2 0:04.2 6:33/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DREES CUSHMAN OLYMPIA WA 945 10 61   34:39.2 34:43.9 0:04.7 11:08/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CROSBY MCCAIN EULESS TX 912 7 70   38:33.8 38:34.6 0:00.8 12:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY CUSHMAN OLYMPIA WA 880 12 13   25:25.1 25:28.4 0:03.3 8:10/M
2 THERESA HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 807 11 96 33:33.0 58:58.2 59:33.3 0:35.1 18:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAIT MCCAIN EULESS TX 914 14 4   23:24.2 23:24.2 7:31/M
2 MERRILL PLOTKIN ALEXANDRIA VA 924 13 40 7:17.7 30:42.0 30:48.2 0:06.1 9:52/M
3 MICAH HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 763 12 50 9:15.9 32:40.2 32:49.2 0:09.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALIANA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 909 16 29   28:47.9 28:54.2 0:06.3 9:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRIPP THOMAS LOS GATOS CA 946 15 14   25:28.6 25:28.6 8:11/M
2 QUINN JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 902 18 33 4:04.2 29:32.8 29:37.9 0:05.1 9:30/M
3 BENNET HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 685 15 43 5:49.0 31:17.6 31:26.1 0:08.4 10:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH SCHOENING AUSTIN TX 933 24 32   29:30.6 29:35.5 0:04.8 9:29/M
2 LEAH COOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 860 22 38 1:02.6 30:33.2 31:31.2 0:57.9 9:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLA MAC WEATHERFORD TX 911 29 76   40:21.1 40:40.3 0:19.2 12:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHANDLER BOZARTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 859 25 15   25:54.4 26:54.1 0:59.7 8:20/M
2 PABLO HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 861 25 35 3:54.1 29:48.6 30:48.7 1:00.1 9:35/M
3 MICHAEL REINOEHL FORT WORTH TX 930 25 39 4:39.7 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAIGE KOLESAR FORT WORTH TX 904 30 17   26:12.3 26:14.5 0:02.1 8:25/M
2 JENNIFER COTTON FORT WORTH TX 878 32 79 15:21.6 41:34.0 41:57.1 0:23.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT CECIL ARLINGTON TX 877 34 11   25:00.4 25:01.7 0:01.2 8:02/M
2 GREG KOLESAR FORT WORTH TX 903 30 24 2:54.6 27:55.1 27:57.5 0:02.3 8:59/M
3 MARK ZOELLNER GRAPEVINE TX 677 32 44 6:21.0 31:21.4 31:30.2 0:08.7 10:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARLIE MCCAIN EULESS TX 913 35 22   27:27.3 27:28.1 0:00.8 8:50/M
2 JENNIFER MILLER-MILBURN FORT WORTH TX 918 35 23 0:26.0 27:53.3 28:02.2 0:08.8 8:58/M
3 ABBY DYM GRAPEVINE TX 451 38 73 11:32.5 38:59.8 39:28.6 0:28.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MONACELLI GRAPEVINE TX 919 36 3   22:54.4 23:02.1 0:07.6 7:22/M
2 ERIC O'STEEN FT. WORTH TX 922 39 5 1:02.9 23:57.3 23:58.6 0:01.2 7:42/M
3 JAMES MILBURN FORT WORTH TX 917 39 21 4:23.0 27:17.4 27:39.7 0:22.2 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 754 43 25   28:02.9 28:16.8 0:13.8 9:01/M
2 TRACY MCCLUNG HURST TX 915 42 27 0:38.7 28:41.7 28:56.1 0:14.3 9:13/M
3 COLLEEN PARKS DUNCANVILLE TX 816 41 28 0:39.5 28:42.5 28:55.5 0:13.0 9:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHUCK FURLICH SOUTHLAKE TX 892 47 6   24:03.2 24:05.4 0:02.1 7:44/M
2 FRED HARRIS DUNCANVILLE TX 744 47 48 8:07.2 32:10.4 32:22.7 0:12.2 10:21/M
3 WAYNE SPAULDING FORT WORTH TX 934 48 52 9:01.3 33:04.5 33:08.5 0:03.9 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUE DUNCAN FT WORTH TX 883 54 54   33:12.2 33:28.4 0:16.2 10:41/M
2 MARGUERITE RIPPY ALEXANDRIA VA 956 53 62 1:41.7 34:53.9 35:11.2 0:17.2 11:13/M
3 REGINA LEE GLENN HEIGHTS TX 907 52 88 15:01.9 48:14.1 48:14.1 15:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL LATHAM FT WORTH TX 906 50 20   27:15.5 27:21.0 0:05.4 8:46/M
2 GERALD JOHNSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 901 51 65 9:20.1 36:35.6 36:46.1 0:10.5 11:46/M
3 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 928 52 81 16:02.8 43:18.4 43:39.2 0:20.8 13:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA VEGA ARLINGTON TX 939 56 46   32:01.0 32:03.3 0:02.3 10:18/M
2 CONNIE KENDALL ARLINGTON TX 951 57 58 2:10.4 34:11.4 34:19.1 0:07.7 10:59/M
3 PHYLLIS BELEW DENTON TX 942 55 60 2:31.3 34:32.3 34:41.1 0:08.8 11:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIX RIPPY INDIANAPOLIS IN 927 59 7   24:07.4 24:11.7 0:04.2 7:45/M
2 HOLLIS LAUDERDALE ARLINGTON TX 952 58 12 1:11.5 25:19.0 25:21.9 0:02.9 8:08/M
3 RICK PLOTKIN ALEXANDRIA VA 925 57 34 5:36.8 29:44.3 29:50.3 0:06.0 9:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 959 61 82   43:36.1 43:36.1 14:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FT WORTH TX 896 63 9   24:41.3 24:47.0 0:05.7 7:56/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 899 64 16 1:16.8 25:58.1 26:01.6 0:03.4 8:21/M
3 JOE PONCE FORT WORTH TX 926 64 18 1:46.3 26:27.6 36:40.1 10:12.4 8:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY EBERSOLE GRAPEVINE TX 885 67 64   35:30.5 35:50.5 0:20.0 11:25/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 935 65 84 8:50.0 44:20.5 44:20.5 14:15/M
3 KAY VINEY ADDISON TX 940 66 86 10:22.5 45:53.0 46:08.9 0:15.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG EBERSOLE GRAPEVINE TX 884 67 63   35:19.1 35:39.1 0:19.9 11:21/M
2 MICHAEL LANGLEY ADDISON TX 905 67 89 13:39.4 48:58.6 49:14.3 0:15.6 15:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN THOMPSON FORT WORH TX 937 74 67   37:32.5 37:38.6 0:06.1 12:04/M
2 SHARON WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 865 71 98 23:22.5 1:00:55.1 1:01:23.5 0:28.3 19:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 931 71 10   24:47.1 24:50.6 0:03.5 7:58/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 887 73 30 4:37.5 29:24.7 29:31.1 0:06.4 9:27/M
3 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 897 70 36 5:04.1 29:51.3 30:06.9 0:15.6 9:36/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 890 76 92   51:37.6 52:04.8 0:27.2 16:36/M
2 KAY WIDENER BURLESON TX 948 76 94 3:27.8 55:05.4 55:23.6 0:18.2 17:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 949 77 42   30:58.7 31:11.3 0:12.5 9:57/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 893 76 45 0:26.5 31:25.3 31:39.7 0:14.3 10:06/M
3 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TX 950 79 66 6:13.1 37:11.9 37:32.6 0:20.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 871 84 69   38:31.0 38:46.4 0:15.3 12:23/M
2 BOBBY WIDENER BURLESON TX 947 82 95 16:34.4 55:05.5 55:23.9 0:18.4 17:43/M