6th Annual EGGStravaganza In The Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 03, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1182 11 11   26:33.7 26:34.9 0:01.1 8:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC AGUILAR CROWLEY TX 1151 15 1   21:55.6 21:58.7 0:03.0 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1266 71 12   26:42.8 26:47.8 0:04.9 8:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN HORNER ROANOKE TX 1183 53 3   22:32.6 22:33.7 0:01.1 7:15/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRISTAN DODD DOUBLE OAK TX 1169 6 7   26:09.2 26:09.8 0:00.6 8:25/M
2 HUNTER MCCOMBS DALLAS TX 1200 8 17 1:43.6 27:52.8 27:55.6 0:02.8 8:58/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON MCBEE ARLINGTON TX 1197 11 40   35:01.8 35:04.3 0:02.5 11:16/M
2 BROOKE MCCOMBS DALLAS TX 1199 10 43 0:52.2 35:54.1 35:56.7 0:02.6 11:33/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIERAN DODD DOUBLE OAK TX 1168 10 2   21:59.8 22:00.4 0:00.5 7:04/M
2 LOGAN SMITH DENTON TX 1221 10 14 5:21.9 27:21.7 27:21.7 8:48/M
3 SEAN LESKI ARLINGTON TX 1273 10 30 9:41.5 31:41.4 31:47.9 0:06.5 10:11/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS DALLAS TX 1201 12 16   27:30.2 27:32.8 0:02.5 8:51/M
2 ADDISON VERINDER MANSFIELD TX 1225 12 45 8:29.1 35:59.4 36:00.6 0:01.2 11:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA KOBOS DALLAS TX 1191 17 13   27:10.5 27:12.2 0:01.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AJ GAINES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1177 23 55   42:16.1 42:34.3 0:18.1 13:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SULLIVAN BEDFORD TX 1224 23 5   25:07.5 25:09.5 0:02.0 8:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 1179 27 46   36:17.6 36:22.8 0:05.2 11:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ALFORD FORT WORTH TX 1154 31 21   28:21.6 28:22.5 0:00.8 9:07/M
2 CYNTHIA ALARCON ARLINGTON TX 1153 31 70 32:05.5 1:00:27.1 1:00:49.3 0:22.1 19:26/M
3 MONICA MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1196 33 72 32:28.1 1:00:49.7 1:00:49.7 19:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN CASE TEMPLE TX 1161 30 50   39:26.0 39:43.6 0:17.5 12:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE AGUILAR NIPOMO CA 1152 39 32   32:07.3 32:17.7 0:10.4 10:20/M
2 TALIA KUBIAK FORT WORTH TX 1193 39 36 0:31.3 32:38.6 32:44.7 0:06.0 10:30/M
3 JESSICA MYERS HASLET TX 1208 37 47 4:49.7 36:57.0 37:07.9 0:10.9 11:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVAN WEAVER WATAUGA TX 1229 38 31   31:47.8 31:57.8 0:10.0 10:13/M
2 JEREMY SMELTZ FORT WORTH TX 1275 38 37 1:16.0 33:03.9 33:23.4 0:19.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSANA CIGARROA CROWLEY TX 1163 41 64   51:07.9 51:41.0 0:33.1 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN HOWELL WATAUGA TX 1269 44 15   27:29.5 27:38.5 0:08.9 8:50/M
2 CHARLES WANAT EULESS TX 1227 40 60 20:03.8 47:33.3 47:45.4 0:12.0 15:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALVIN BELL GRAPEVINE TX 1156 45 6   25:21.6 25:23.7 0:02.0 8:09/M
2 ANDREW DODD DOUBLE OAK TX 1167 47 8 0:48.9 26:10.6 26:12.0 0:01.3 8:25/M
3 JOHN SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 1278 49 33 6:48.5 32:10.2 32:23.1 0:12.9 10:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1271 53 52   40:50.9 41:08.3 0:17.3 13:08/M
2 STEPHANIE BRANAM FORT WORTH TX 1157 52 56 2:53.8 43:44.8 43:59.4 0:14.5 14:04/M
3 CRYSTAL ROGERS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1214 50 68 13:23.2 54:14.2 54:32.6 0:18.3 17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MCADAM UNITED KINGDOM TX 1272 53 24   30:16.1 30:30.3 0:14.2 9:44/M
2 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 1212 52 53 11:21.1 41:37.2 41:59.6 0:22.3 13:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1155 59 18   28:09.4 28:14.6 0:05.2 9:03/M
2 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 1160 59 27 2:57.7 31:07.2 31:15.0 0:07.8 10:00/M
3 LISA EFTHYMIOU KELLER TX 1171 57 28 3:03.1 31:12.6 31:16.7 0:04.1 10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1181 57 29   31:20.3 31:35.5 0:15.1 10:05/M
2 DINO EFTHYMIOU KELLER TX 1170 59 44 4:38.5 35:58.9 36:27.9 0:28.9 11:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1166 62 25   30:16.4 30:21.9 0:05.4 9:44/M
2 MARLENE SHAFER CEDAR HILL TX 1219 61 73 33:51.1 1:04:07.6 1:04:21.5 0:13.9 20:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 1173 60 9   26:24.0 26:32.1 0:08.1 8:29/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1192 62 10 0:09.2 26:33.2 26:36.5 0:03.2 8:32/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1210 63 22 1:58.3 28:22.3 28:22.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 1158 68 49   38:57.7 38:57.7 12:31/M
2 KAY VINEY ADDISON TX 1226 65 58 8:12.6 47:10.4 47:19.9 0:09.5 15:10/M
3 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 1162 68 59 8:20.9 47:18.7 47:28.4 0:09.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY COLON GARLAND TX 1164 69 4   24:47.5 24:51.9 0:04.3 7:58/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1256 65 20 3:32.5 28:20.1 28:23.4 0:03.2 9:07/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1207 67 48 12:54.1 37:41.7 37:52.2 0:10.4 12:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1178 73 63   49:52.6 49:58.9 0:06.2 16:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1180 70 26   30:30.9 31:00.0 0:29.1 9:48/M
2 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1213 73 35 2:05.1 32:36.0 33:05.9 0:29.8 10:29/M
3 STEPHEN BROWN BEDFORD TX 1268 74 39 4:03.7 34:34.6 34:41.5 0:06.8 11:07/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1198 79 57   46:50.4 47:15.4 0:25.0 15:04/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1175 76 67 6:00.8 52:51.2 53:17.8 0:26.6 17:00/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCGOUGH MANSFIELD TX 1202 76 19   28:13.7 28:18.1 0:04.4 9:04/M
2 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 1204 78 23 1:03.2 29:16.9 29:20.8 0:03.9 9:25/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1203 75 41 6:50.4 35:04.1 35:11.5 0:07.3 11:17/M