6th Annual EGGStravaganza In The Park 10K

Age Group Results

April 03, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISSA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1246 33 5   49:05.8 49:09.1 0:03.2 7:54/M
Top

Male OVERALLS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1244 20 1   38:07.3 38:07.8 0:00.5 6:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 1247 69 7   50:48.5 50:52.4 0:03.8 8:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1251 43 2   43:34.1 43:34.8 0:00.7 7:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLAR BROOKS N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1237 27 12   57:44.2 57:54.1 0:09.9 9:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELICA GOODSON FORT WORTH TX 1243 32 10   56:21.4 56:23.6 0:02.1 9:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1257 34 9   52:13.8 52:18.1 0:04.2 8:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 1253 35 11   56:23.4 56:28.3 0:04.9 9:05/M
2 REBECCA PRIDDY DALLAS TX 1255 39 13 3:59.7 1:00:23.2 1:00:23.2 9:43/M
3 JESSICA VANDYKE BEDFORD TX 1263 36 21 13:00.1 1:09:23.5 1:09:48.3 0:24.7 11:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OANH LA DALLAS TX 1248 41 18   1:04:28.3 1:04:29.6 0:01.2 10:23/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1240 43 19 2:58.9 1:07:27.3 1:07:32.9 0:05.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WANDA PADGETT DUNCANVILLE TX 1252 46 22   1:16:13.6 1:16:21.1 0:07.5 12:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN ELMORE GLADEWATER TX 1276 45 6   50:27.7 51:44.7 1:16.9 8:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH ELMORE GLADEWATER TX 1277 50 20   1:08:21.8 1:08:31.4 0:09.5 11:00/M
2 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1235 54 24 11:35.0 1:19:56.9 1:20:09.6 0:12.7 12:52/M
3 KATHI WADDLE ARLINGTON TX 1265 52 28 53:23.9 2:01:45.8 2:02:17.6 0:31.7 19:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1254 54 3   46:20.7 46:22.9 0:02.2 7:28/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1264 53 8 4:35.3 50:56.1 50:58.8 0:02.6 8:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOLIE COSTELLO FORT WORTH TX 1239 56 17   1:03:00.2 1:03:00.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1245 63 14   1:02:25.5 1:02:34.4 0:08.9 10:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 1238 60 4   48:09.1 48:16.7 0:07.5 7:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX 1259 65 23   1:19:04.0 1:19:12.6 0:08.5 12:44/M
2 DEBORAH MELANCON FORT WORTH TX 1250 69 26 15:40.7 1:34:44.8 1:35:05.7 0:20.9 15:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 1258 71 27   1:34:48.2 1:35:05.6 0:17.3 15:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1242 72 16   1:02:58.6 1:03:04.6 0:05.9 10:08/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1261 77 15   1:02:56.7 1:02:59.4 0:02.6 10:08/M
2 JAMES THRUSTON DALLAS TX 1262 83 25 20:42.6 1:23:39.4 1:23:45.2 0:05.7 13:28/M