27th Coyote Chase Race

Age Group Results

November 13, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAYWARD WEATHETFORD TEXAS 1143 16 11   21:06.3 21:07.1 0:00.8 6:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB BENDEWALD GRANBURY TEXAS 1119 27 1   17:56.1 17:58.1 0:01.9 5:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TEXAS 847 55 39   25:51.1 25:53.4 0:02.3 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 852 40 8   20:45.8 20:48.4 0:02.5 6:40/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 945 945 46   26:17.5 26:36.4 0:18.9 8:27/M
2 THOMAS RAMIREZ WEATHERFORD TX 967 85 10:52.1 37:09.6 37:09.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CJ HILGENDORF WEATHERFORD TEXAS 933 8 63   29:40.9 29:54.2 0:13.3 9:32/M
2 BRAYAN NINO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 949 8 101 11:44.0 41:24.9 41:27.4 0:02.5 13:19/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNDI CORDELL WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1112 10 25   23:53.7 23:54.1 0:00.4 7:41/M
2 EMERY ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 936 9 100 17:30.6 41:24.3 41:25.6 0:01.2 13:19/M
3 SYDNEE JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 987 11 118 25:43.4 49:37.1 49:40.3 0:03.1 15:57/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADY TICZKUS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 947 9 42   25:57.6 26:16.5 0:18.9 8:21/M
2 CAMERON DEVENPORT WEATHERFORD TX 982 9 48 0:49.7 26:47.3 26:49.7 0:02.4 8:37/M
3 DYLAN COOK WEATHERFORD TEXAS 802 11 55 2:51.0 28:48.6 28:51.0 0:02.3 9:16/M
4 DEAN WOODS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 803 11 110 19:28.9 45:26.5 45:28.8 0:02.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REMI BOONE WEATHERFORD TX 972 13 13   21:59.8 22:00.7 0:00.8 7:04/M
2 PEYTON KING BROCK TEXAS 899 12 41 3:53.4 25:53.3 25:53.9 0:00.6 8:19/M
3 AVERY ORELLANA WEATHERFORD TEXAS 824 12 60 7:28.0 29:27.8 29:40.4 0:12.6 9:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY STARLING WEATHERFORD TEXAS 916 14 2   18:30.1 18:31.2 0:01.1 5:57/M
2 GIDEON ARTHO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 854 14 17 3:53.5 22:23.7 22:25.2 0:01.4 7:12/M
3 JOEL BRYAN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 832 13 22 5:00.2 23:30.4 23:33.0 0:02.6 7:33/M
4 AIDEN BREAUX WEATHERFORD TEXAS 842 12 28 5:45.1 24:15.2 24:16.5 0:01.2 7:48/M
5 DAVIN JONES MILLSAP TEXAS 837 12 31 6:12.5 24:42.6 24:45.7 0:03.0 7:57/M
6 CHASE ELLIOTT WEATHERFORD TEXAS 886 13 34 6:38.2 25:08.3 25:40.1 0:31.7 8:05/M
7 ROMMEL ASUCRO HUDSON OAKS TEXAS 958 12 47 7:50.1 26:20.2 26:24.4 0:04.2 8:28/M
8 WAXIN TIGER WEATHERFORD TEXAS 920 12 58 10:51.5 29:21.7 29:25.2 0:03.5 9:26/M
9 LOGAN HENN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 892 13 77 15:23.7 33:53.8 34:25.9 0:32.1 10:54/M
10 DAVID CUMMINS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 817 12 115 29:12.7 47:42.8 48:13.1 0:30.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADDISON ABBOTT WEATHERFORD TEXAS 867 15 40   25:51.2 26:25.5 0:34.3 8:19/M
2 MADISON BRENNER WEATHERFORD TEXAS 880 19 105 16:57.1 42:48.3 42:51.6 0:03.2 13:46/M
3 KELIE RUDDY PERRIN TEXAS 1131 18 108 18:54.9 44:46.1 44:50.6 0:04.4 14:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VITZTUM POOLVILLE TEXAS 1133 16 3   19:01.7 19:02.2 0:00.4 6:07/M
2 NOAH BURNS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 844 15 5 1:06.6 20:08.4 20:11.1 0:02.7 6:28/M
3 OMAR GALAZ WEATHERFORD TX 983 19 7 1:40.7 20:42.4 20:44.0 0:01.6 6:39/M
4 JAXSON BYRD WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1117 16 9 1:46.1 20:47.8 20:49.0 0:01.2 6:41/M
5 CARVER MARINO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1128 16 10 2:04.3 21:06.0 21:07.0 0:00.9 6:47/M
6 JUSTIN DAVIS MINERAL WELLS TX 977 17 14 3:02.5 22:04.2 22:08.3 0:04.1 7:06/M
7 MOVIN' MALACHI GRAND PRAIRIE TEXAS 900 15 51 9:08.4 28:10.2 28:11.9 0:01.7 9:03/M
8 TYLER REYES WEATHERFORD TEXAS 911 16 59 10:25.2 29:26.9 29:47.8 0:20.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE RUDDY PERRIN TEXAS 1130 20 109   44:56.4 45:01.0 0:04.6 14:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TEXAS 846 26 30   24:35.3 25:14.7 0:39.4 7:54/M
2 JESYE BRABSON AZLE TEXAS 841 27 80 11:11.8 35:47.1 36:07.0 0:19.9 11:30/M
3 JONI DUVALL FORT WORTH TEXAS 1113 25 81 11:28.6 36:03.9 36:29.0 0:25.1 11:35/M
4 KAYLA STEVENS MINERAL WELLS TEXAS 918 29 119 29:40.6 54:16.0 55:56.6 1:40.6 17:27/M
5 BETHANY WALLACE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1134 28 120 35:00.1 59:35.4 1:00:30.6 0:55.1 19:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN MARTIN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 903 27 6   20:37.5 20:43.9 0:06.4 6:38/M
2 JOHN BESSIRE HUDSON OAKS TEXAS 875 25 12 0:49.0 21:26.5 21:28.6 0:02.1 6:54/M
3 SETH STEVENS MINERAL WELLS TEXAS 919 27 21 2:24.4 23:02.0 24:21.1 1:19.0 7:24/M
4 REED STURGESS CANYON TEXAS 1132 27 29 3:55.3 24:32.9 24:42.6 0:09.7 7:53/M
5 COLBY GILLETTE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 888 26 84 16:31.1 37:08.6 37:42.0 0:33.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH MORTON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1129 32 49   27:26.1 27:41.5 0:15.3 8:49/M
2 MELANIE SISSOM FORT WORTH TEXAS 915 34 50 0:26.5 27:52.6 28:28.1 0:35.4 8:58/M
3 TAYLOR ADKINS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 838 32 53 1:08.0 28:34.1 28:59.6 0:25.4 9:11/M
4 ALANA HOFFMANN BUDA TEXAS 894 32 56 1:32.8 28:58.9 30:19.2 1:20.3 9:19/M
5 HEATHER VENEGAS TEXAS 941 33 62 2:14.1 29:40.2 29:51.9 0:11.6 9:32/M
6 ASHLEY JOHNSON MINERAL WELLS TEXAS 897 33 74 5:22.2 32:48.4 32:56.7 0:08.3 10:33/M
7 STEPHANIE STOUT TEXAS 939 30 87 11:03.9 38:30.1 39:01.2 0:31.1 12:23/M
8 AUDREY MANN ALEDO TX 971 34 89 11:17.9 38:44.0 38:54.2 0:10.1 12:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES STEVENS MINERAL WELLS TEXAS 917 33 23   23:35.1 26:50.3 3:15.2 7:35/M
2 NOAH HOFFMANN BUDA TEXAS 895 33 33 1:20.2 24:55.3 28:09.8 3:14.4 8:01/M
3 JOSH GIROUARD TEXAS 845 33 36 1:50.7 25:25.8 26:05.4 0:39.5 8:10/M
4 ZACH ADKINS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 839 34 37 1:56.2 25:31.3 25:57.2 0:25.8 8:12/M
5 AARON WIGGS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1137 32 82 12:32.3 36:07.4 36:39.8 0:32.4 11:37/M
6 KEVIN HERRING WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1127 30 104 19:05.8 42:40.9 43:25.2 0:44.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE HASTINGS BROCK TEXAS 891 35 26   23:54.5 24:28.5 0:33.9 7:41/M
2 ABBEY BREWER WEATHERFORD TEXAS 881 35 45 2:15.1 26:09.7 26:32.5 0:22.7 8:25/M
3 AMANDA WYLIE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 925 36 52 4:18.2 28:12.8 28:22.4 0:09.6 9:04/M
4 CODY ANN EARNEST BROCK TX 979 38 72 8:16.7 32:11.3 32:53.9 0:42.6 10:21/M
5 CHARLOTTE DE LA PENA ALEDO TEXAS 884 38 88 14:49.3 38:43.9 38:54.3 0:10.4 12:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON AZLE TEXAS 840 38 4   19:17.9 19:19.5 0:01.5 6:12/M
2 JON PERMENTER WEATHERFORD TEXAS 907 36 32 5:36.2 24:54.2 25:09.0 0:14.7 8:00/M
3 JEREMY MARSHALL WEATHERFORD TEXAS 902 36 44 6:50.5 26:08.5 26:32.7 0:24.1 8:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE EAMES WEATHERFORD TEXAS 885 43 65   30:17.4 30:38.7 0:21.2 9:44/M
2 JEANINE FLOYD WEATHERFORD TEXAS 887 44 67 0:21.3 30:38.8 31:00.8 0:22.0 9:51/M
3 DIANA ZAVALA WEATHERFORD TEXAS 859 40 78 4:15.7 34:33.1 34:41.9 0:08.8 11:07/M
4 SHELLY REYES WEATHERFORD TEXAS 910 44 90 8:27.3 38:44.8 39:05.5 0:20.7 12:27/M
5 HEIDI ABBOTT WEATHERFORD TEXAS 954 44 102 11:20.8 41:38.3 42:13.7 0:35.3 13:23/M
6 LAURA CUMMINS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 818 43 117 19:10.0 49:27.4 49:57.9 0:30.4 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT LEPPLA WEATHERFORD TEXAS 857 42 35   25:23.0 25:30.3 0:07.3 8:10/M
2 ALAN EDWARDS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 855 41 38 0:17.2 25:40.2 25:57.0 0:16.7 8:15/M
3 JUSTIN ALLISON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 869 41 61 4:04.9 29:27.9 29:32.6 0:04.7 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACY GUYNES TEXAS 957 49 66   30:19.1 30:54.2 0:35.1 9:45/M
2 JENNIFER WISBROCK ARLINGTON TEXAS 923 45 70 0:57.1 31:16.2 31:26.9 0:10.6 10:03/M
3 LYNN HARRINGTON GORMAN TEXAS 890 47 73 2:27.0 32:46.2 32:56.2 0:09.9 10:32/M
4 JENNIFER BRANNAN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 878 45 95 9:23.0 39:42.2 40:15.5 0:33.3 12:46/M
5 ALLAN BRANNAN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 877 46 96 9:24.4 39:43.5 40:16.5 0:32.9 12:46/M
6 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TEXAS 876 45 111 15:25.9 45:45.1 46:24.0 0:38.9 14:43/M
7 CHRISTINA BONNEAU WEATHERFORD TEXAS 956 46 112 16:59.5 47:18.7 47:53.1 0:34.4 15:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN TREJO WEATHERFORD TX 970 46 16   22:18.5 22:26.1 0:07.6 7:10/M
2 ZAVIER ASUCRO HUDSON OAKS TEXAS 959 49 20 0:11.9 22:30.4 22:34.4 0:04.0 7:14/M
3 DANIEL CASBON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1121 48 24 1:29.9 23:48.4 24:00.6 0:12.1 7:39/M
4 JUSTIN WARREN WEATHERFORD TEXAS 922 49 43 3:44.1 26:02.6 26:09.2 0:06.6 8:22/M
5 DALLAS REYES WEATHERFORD TEXAS 909 45 75 10:31.0 32:49.5 33:10.2 0:20.6 10:33/M
6 AARON CUMMINS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 816 46 116 27:07.1 49:25.6 49:53.6 0:28.0 15:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY BRAVO WEATHERFORD TEXAS 879 51 68   30:50.0 31:01.0 0:10.9 9:55/M
2 JENNIFER WALTER SANTO TEXAS 921 54 71 0:33.9 31:24.0 31:42.5 0:18.5 10:06/M
3 MELISSIA HAMPTON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 889 51 86 7:18.8 38:08.9 38:24.5 0:15.6 12:16/M
4 JANET MCCONATHY CLEBURNE TEXAS 904 54 92 8:17.4 39:07.5 39:47.5 0:40.0 12:35/M
5 DANA RITCHIE FORT WORTH TEXAS 912 52 94 8:50.1 39:40.2 39:56.1 0:15.9 12:45/M
6 CAROLYN LEMONS WEATHERFORD TX 968 50 97 8:57.7 39:47.8 39:57.3 0:09.5 12:48/M
7 KIM WISE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 924 52 107 13:08.0 43:58.0 44:36.9 0:38.8 14:08/M
8 SUZANNE CARROLL FORT WORTH TEXAS 882 51 113 16:46.7 47:36.8 48:16.6 0:39.8 15:18/M
9 CHRISTI PEVEHOUSE ABBOTT TEXAS 908 50 114 16:46.7 47:36.8 48:16.7 0:39.9 15:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 883 53 18   22:23.7 22:32.6 0:08.8 7:12/M
2 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TEXAS 820 52 79 12:50.6 35:14.3 35:20.1 0:05.8 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN HODGES WEATHERFORD TEXAS 955 59 15   22:09.7 22:11.9 0:02.2 7:07/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TEXAS 853 58 19 0:18.1 22:27.8 22:34.9 0:07.1 7:13/M
3 JOEY SEETON GRANBURY TEXAS 914 55 93 17:27.8 39:37.5 39:49.0 0:11.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BARKER GORDON TEXAS 872 63 57   29:03.3 29:21.5 0:18.1 9:20/M
2 MARYLOU BENWARE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 874 62 76 3:47.9 32:51.3 33:02.9 0:11.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY WIGGS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1138 63 27   24:01.4 24:05.9 0:04.5 7:43/M
2 BEARNEY ELLIS WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1125 60 54 4:38.4 28:39.9 28:46.0 0:06.1 9:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 871 66 91   38:57.3 39:13.8 0:16.4 12:31/M
2 CATHY ABBOTT FORT WORTH TEXAS 868 67 103 3:10.8 42:08.2 42:42.7 0:34.4 13:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL ALLISON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 870 66 69   31:04.9 31:24.9 0:20.0 9:59/M
2 WALLY WALLACE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1136 65 98 9:31.6 40:36.5 41:26.1 0:49.5 13:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1135 70 99   40:56.1 41:52.4 0:56.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TEXAS 913 74 83   36:37.1 37:21.4 0:44.3 11:46/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TEXAS 896 75 64   29:48.6 30:54.2 1:05.5 9:35/M
2 JOHN BURGOYNE WEATHERFORD TEXAS 1120 79 106 13:04.9 42:53.6 43:21.2 0:27.6 13:47/M