7th Annual CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

October 30, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-15 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALIA ELLINGTON 599 24 1   18:07.6 18:08.1 0:00.4 5:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER ROJAS 1108 16 2   18:42.9 18:42.9 0:00.0 6:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH BUSH 679 42 27   28:08.3 28:12.4 0:04.0 9:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON KADOW 713 51 6   20:32.8 20:35.3 0:02.5 6:36/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARIA TURNER 768 6 83   39:22.6 39:25.9 0:03.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK WALTERS 774 8 26   28:07.2 28:11.2 0:04.0 9:02/M
2 OWEN NORDBERG 746 8 47 2:56.9 31:04.1 31:08.2 0:04.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SABRINA KADOW 714 15 3   18:44.3 18:46.2 0:01.8 6:01/M
2 JENNA MCCOMBS DALLAS TX 657 13 17 3:57.0 22:41.4 22:42.0 0:00.6 7:18/M
3 AUDREY TEMPLIN 761 10 29 9:59.6 28:44.0 28:45.8 0:01.8 9:14/M
Top

Male 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS MELTON 738 12 4   19:11.4 19:11.4 6:10/M
2 HUNTER MCCOMBS DALLAS TX 656 9 14 2:58.2 22:09.6 22:10.2 0:00.5 7:07/M
3 DAWSON COLEMAN 793 11 24 7:01.2 26:12.6 26:13.8 0:01.1 8:25/M
Top

Male 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH DE LOS SANTOS 686 18 49   32:00.7 32:31.0 0:30.3 10:17/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE BAXTER 672 29 46   31:02.2 31:09.7 0:07.5 9:59/M
2 ALLYSON STANTON ARLINGTON TX 757 27 59 1:38.8 32:41.0 33:16.4 0:35.3 10:31/M
3 GRACE BRANNON BURLESON TX 642 29 60 1:51.6 32:53.9 33:30.5 0:36.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS MURPHY 745 28 8   21:05.6 21:08.6 0:03.0 6:47/M
2 ERIK ALVIZO FORT WORTH TX 791 22 10 0:27.9 21:33.6 21:33.8 0:00.2 6:56/M
3 RAJAUN ELLIS 606 28 11 0:31.2 21:36.9 21:38.4 0:01.5 6:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN WADE ARLINGTON TX 299 38 21   23:27.2 23:36.1 0:08.8 7:32/M
2 JULIA HALL VENUS TX 629 36 35 6:25.2 29:52.5 29:55.8 0:03.3 9:36/M
3 STEPHANIE LUKAT ARLINGTON TX 787 36 37 6:43.9 30:11.1 30:11.1 9:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID WALKER 773 34 5   20:28.0 20:32.3 0:04.3 6:35/M
2 TIM AGUILAR 664 30 32 9:01.3 29:29.3 29:29.3 9:29/M
3 CODY ADAMS 622 38 43 10:09.1 30:37.1 30:45.5 0:08.3 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY TEMPLIN 762 40 30   28:47.3 28:49.8 0:02.5 9:15/M
2 LINDSAY DEVOS SLINKARD MANSFIELD TX 687 43 31 0:13.9 29:01.2 29:05.9 0:04.7 9:20/M
3 JAMIE ERWIN 694 40 34 0:50.0 29:37.3 29:47.2 0:09.9 9:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACBOB FAIN 784 43 7   20:34.2 20:34.2 6:37/M
2 MICHAEL BLAIR 637 43 9 0:36.6 21:10.9 21:41.1 0:30.1 6:48/M
3 ADAM COLEMAN 794 41 12 1:08.6 21:42.9 21:44.4 0:01.5 6:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 764 58 36   30:08.9 30:16.8 0:07.8 9:41/M
2 TISA BULIN 790 56 50 1:54.5 32:03.5 32:12.9 0:09.3 10:18/M
3 LYNNETTE MCGUFFIN 734 50 54 2:18.8 32:27.7 32:35.5 0:07.7 10:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 615 58 25   27:51.4 27:55.5 0:04.1 8:57/M
2 LANCE LIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 644 52 42 2:32.1 30:23.5 31:10.5 0:47.0 9:46/M
3 TONY MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 730 52 44 3:02.3 30:53.7 31:01.7 0:07.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH DIRKS 688 64 75   35:48.2 35:52.0 0:03.7 11:31/M
2 BEVERLY MAVIS COLLEYVILLE TX 731 65 99 7:02.7 42:51.0 43:03.2 0:12.2 13:47/M
3 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 681 68 113 12:47.3 48:35.6 48:39.9 0:04.3 15:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT TAYLOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 759 60 15   22:22.4 22:23.9 0:01.5 7:12/M
2 DON SCOGGINS 792 60 20 0:51.4 23:13.8 23:14.7 0:00.9 7:28/M
3 CLIFTON WHITLEY 776 60 51 9:44.3 32:06.7 32:07.7 0:00.9 10:19/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA TEMPLIN 763 71 55   32:30.8 32:34.0 0:03.2 10:27/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 732 80 105 11:51.4 44:22.3 44:35.8 0:13.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 704 75 87   39:37.4 39:48.5 0:11.1 12:44/M
2 DAMON LADD EULESS TX 719 74 118 10:33.7 50:11.1 50:35.5 0:24.3 16:08/M