11th Annual Arlington Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 25, 2021


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON CHERRY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 195 49 7   18:19.03 20:01.73 1:42.70 5:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVANS POLOLET SPRINGTOWN TX 1152 23 1   16:09.16 16:10.37 0:01.21 5:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HOFFMAN ARLINGTON TX 21 43 38   22:37.18 22:38.47 0:01.29 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONNIE GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 152 51 4   17:39.73 24:00.94 6:21.21 5:41/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARPER FERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 254 7 158   27:44.06 27:44.06 8:55/M
2 HILLARY FERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 255 7 300 5:13.08 32:57.14 32:57.14 10:36/M
3 BIANCA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 84 8 346 7:15.08 34:59.14 35:12.45 0:13.31 11:15/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC BORGES ARLIGNTON TX 31 7 99   25:36.89 25:36.89 8:14/M
2 GEORGE HARDER COLLEYVILLE TX 300 5 261 5:37.96 31:14.85 31:54.28 0:39.43 10:03/M
3 REID RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1156 8 267 6:06.17 31:43.06 31:51.37 0:08.31 10:12/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY FERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 253 10 79   24:30.38 24:30.38 7:53/M
2 BRYCE WHEATON LEANDER TX 1466 9 200 4:30.82 29:01.20 29:39.42 0:38.22 9:20/M
3 NATALIA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 87 10 282 7:43.23 32:13.61 32:25.42 0:11.81 10:22/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIN MCCOLM ARLINGTON TX 1149 11 62   23:47.84 23:54.68 0:06.84 7:39/M
2 SUTTON MURR ROGERS AR 1443 11 107 2:04.69 25:52.53 26:18.75 0:26.22 8:19/M
3 MATTHEW FLORES DECATUR TX 1481 9 142 3:18.76 27:06.60 27:21.25 0:14.65 8:43/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLIN GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 280 14 92   25:26.31 25:31.32 0:05.01 8:11/M
2 GIOVANNA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 86 12 126 1:12.68 26:38.99 26:49.52 0:10.53 8:34/M
3 PARKER KRUZEL FLOWER MOUND TX 357 12 129 1:17.27 26:43.58 26:48.62 0:05.04 8:35/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 379 14 27   21:38.00 21:39.23 0:01.23 6:57/M
2 MADDOX HAWKINS ARLNGTON TX 38 14 35 0:40.80 22:18.80 22:23.97 0:05.17 7:10/M
3 CARSON PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 109 14 51 1:28.72 23:06.72 23:08.58 0:01.86 7:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DESIREE REINWAND ARLINGTON TX 1449 16 28   21:42.00 21:48.72 0:06.72 6:59/M
2 BROOKE JACOBS FORT ASHBY WV 335 16 40 0:57.26 22:39.26 22:42.29 0:03.03 7:17/M
3 LYDIA CURRERI ARLINGTON TX 210 18 41 1:01.44 22:43.44 22:44.65 0:01.21 7:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESAU GRIMALDO ARLINGTON TX TX 287 17 5   17:51.24 17:52.53 0:01.29 5:44/M
2 DIEGO RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 475 15 6 0:18.31 18:09.55 18:10.64 0:01.09 5:50/M
3 ETHAN GONZALEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 279 16 10 1:01.80 18:53.04 18:54.12 0:01.08 6:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALEE HEISER ARLINGTON TX 315 23 11   19:34.72 19:35.54 0:00.82 6:17/M
2 ANNA-LISE KIRTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 353 21 84 5:06.09 24:40.81 24:42.08 0:01.27 7:56/M
3 ASHLEY GRIZZLE ARLINGTON TX 1421 24 111 6:32.95 26:07.67 26:16.83 0:09.16 8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER HOSELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 1146 21 8   18:32.64 18:34.75 0:02.11 5:58/M
2 KEVIN MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 394 20 16 1:52.50 20:25.14 20:27.26 0:02.12 6:34/M
3 DANIEL LUNA ARLINGTON TX 377 20 18 2:05.44 20:38.08 20:40.46 0:02.38 6:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL WILLIAMS HOUSTON TX 859 27 36   22:29.48 22:43.61 0:14.13 7:14/M
2 MARY HAMMONDS ARLINGTON TX 298 27 87 2:24.78 24:54.26 25:18.55 0:24.29 8:00/M
3 TIFFANY AU-YEUNG CINCINNATI OH 163 29 141 4:36.94 27:06.42 27:15.34 0:08.92 8:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB WILLIAMS AUSTIN TX 854 29 3   17:17.68 17:19.34 0:01.66 5:33/M
2 TIM BILES ARLINGTON TX 895 29 9 1:32.36 18:50.04 18:50.92 0:00.88 6:03/M
3 MERVIN TREJO BEDFORD TX 830 25 12 2:36.44 19:54.12 19:57.10 0:02.98 6:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY QUEBEDEAUX NEW BRAUNFELS TX 453 32 22   20:48.48 20:48.48 6:41/M
2 ASHLEE KATES-ASCIOTI ARLINGTON TX 1431 30 26 0:22.46 21:10.94 21:13.25 0:02.31 6:48/M
3 SARAH GLENN PITTSBURG CA 272 30 61 2:59.22 23:47.70 23:49.58 0:01.88 7:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW PETERS MADISON WI 1447 33 2   16:20.69 16:21.40 0:00.71 5:15/M
2 SAMUEL ASCIOTI ARLINGTON TX 1403 32 15 4:02.28 20:22.97 20:26.23 0:03.26 6:33/M
3 BLAKE CARPENTER ARLINGTON TX 184 32 29 5:32.44 21:53.13 34:23.01 12:29.88 7:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARISSE ROQUEMORE AUSTIN TX 143 36 25   21:05.47 21:06.65 0:01.18 6:47/M
2 KIM LANE MANSFIELD TX 360 36 70 3:03.30 24:08.77 35:09.05 11:00.28 7:46/M
3 CLARA MARTINEZ ARLINGTO TX 392 37 81 3:27.54 24:33.01 24:38.76 0:05.75 7:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUSTIN REINERT ARLINGTON TX 470 39 13   20:04.39 20:05.48 0:01.09 6:27/M
2 ABEL LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 368 37 47 2:48.41 22:52.80 22:54.84 0:02.04 7:21/M
3 ERIC JAMES LEE THOMAS WICHITA KS 1459 39 57 3:35.80 23:40.19 23:44.83 0:04.64 7:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE HALE BULLARD TX 1173 40 66   24:00.22 24:09.64 0:09.42 7:43/M
2 DARLENE DREW MANSFIELD TX 1477 43 116 2:15.06 26:15.28 27:29.30 1:14.02 8:26/M
3 SHAY JACOBS FORT ASHBY WV 336 41 173 4:08.56 28:08.78 28:12.93 0:04.15 9:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER DAVILA ARLINGTON TX 1401 42 39   22:37.92 22:41.51 0:03.59 7:16/M
2 DUSTIN FANCHER KENNEDALE TX 1415 40 82 2:02.22 24:40.14 24:44.10 0:03.96 7:56/M
3 HA MAI EULESS TX 387 40 89 2:27.89 25:05.81 25:54.13 0:48.32 8:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SWOFFORD ARLINGTON TX 49 48 102   25:40.77 25:59.53 0:18.76 8:15/M
2 TIFFANY JENKINS ARLINGTON TX 339 48 138 1:19.29 27:00.06 27:03.49 0:03.43 8:41/M
3 SARAH SKINNER ARLINGTON TX 805 48 162 2:11.41 27:52.18 28:08.01 0:15.83 8:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID AINSWORTH AUSTIN TX 158 46 24   20:57.47 20:58.68 0:01.21 6:44/M
2 FELIPE LOPEZ III ARLINGTON TX 371 47 42 1:46.73 22:44.20 22:45.10 0:00.90 7:19/M
3 DOUG FRAMKE SAN MARCOS TX 1419 45 50 2:05.23 23:02.70 23:07.53 0:04.83 7:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 877 52 177   28:13.33 28:25.08 0:11.75 9:04/M
2 JANIE SCHURR LAS VEGAS NV 497 50 234 1:54.97 30:08.30 31:14.82 1:06.52 9:41/M
3 MARY WILBURN SOUTH EUCLID OH 1473 53 235 1:55.07 30:08.40 30:13.85 0:05.45 9:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEAL NEWMAN ARLINGTON TX 26 52 32   22:09.40 22:13.18 0:03.78 7:07/M
2 KENT LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 380 53 48 0:47.55 22:56.95 22:58.35 0:01.40 7:22/M
3 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 878 51 118 4:11.26 26:20.66 26:33.29 0:12.63 8:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LARSON ARLINGTON TX 1434 56 91   25:25.50 25:29.71 0:04.21 8:10/M
2 LORI DONOVAN ARLINGTON TX 229 57 94 0:01.27 25:26.77 25:30.24 0:03.47 8:11/M
3 CAROLYN CHAPPARO EASTVALE CA 192 57 140 1:38.42 27:03.92 27:06.72 0:02.80 8:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC HAWKINS ELK RIVER MN 309 58 20   20:45.08 20:48.13 0:03.05 6:40/M
2 MARTIN MARTINEZ BROWNSVILLE TX 395 55 34 1:30.06 22:15.14 22:15.50 0:00.36 7:09/M
3 MICHAEL HENRY MANSFIELD TX 1426 56 49 2:12.62 22:57.70 23:02.74 0:05.04 7:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH WALLACE HURST TX 845 62 368   36:06.40 37:02.58 0:56.18 11:36/M
2 SUZANNE MINER GRAPEVINE, TX TX 410 63 414 1:34.69 37:41.09 37:52.84 0:11.75 12:07/M
3 KAREN ARNOLD HYPOLUXO FL 161 62 472 5:02.18 41:08.58 41:24.18 0:15.60 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BROWN ARLINGTON TX 178 60 52   23:13.93 23:18.56 0:04.63 7:28/M
2 STEPHEN WOLTERS ARLINGTON TX 862 61 83 1:26.41 24:40.34 24:53.83 0:13.49 7:56/M
3 MARK DOTY GRAPEVINE TX 231 61 85 1:27.90 24:41.83 24:56.82 0:14.99 7:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN WILLIAMSON EASTLAND TX 860 65 433   38:40.43 39:40.39 0:59.96 12:26/M
2 LAURA LATTA ARLINGTON TX 362 68 471 2:27.79 41:08.22 41:37.83 0:29.61 13:14/M
3 LORNA MARSH ARLINGTON TX 140 68 525 7:10.49 45:50.92 46:27.82 0:36.90 14:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK HARTLEY ARLINGTON TX 306 65 76   24:19.91 24:23.77 0:03.86 7:49/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 105 65 124 2:13.98 26:33.89 26:40.22 0:06.33 8:32/M
3 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 385 69 191 4:27.68 28:47.59 29:08.69 0:21.10 9:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 167 71 154   27:29.84 27:35.91 0:06.07 8:50/M
2 SUSAN JENKINS ARLINGTON TX 338 72 504 16:12.49 43:42.33 44:17.40 0:35.07 14:03/M
3 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 887 73 510 16:51.93 44:21.77 44:38.91 0:17.14 14:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY ARNOLD ARLINGTON TX 117 73 296   32:52.73 33:08.51 0:15.78 10:34/M
2 CHARLES CHERRY KENNEDALE TX 194 73 325 1:16.54 34:09.27 34:11.27 0:02.00 10:59/M
3 RICHARD GONZALES ARLINGTON TX 278 71 419 5:08.08 38:00.81 38:41.02 0:40.21 12:13/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA STIVISON BEDFORD TX 146 75 598   55:49.51 56:28.17 0:38.66 17:57/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRY BINGER FORT WORTH TX 166 77 447   39:46.91 40:03.46 0:16.55 12:47/M
2 BILL STEVENSON COLLEYVILLE TX 124 75 491 2:53.20 42:40.11 42:50.03 0:09.92 13:43/M
3 JAMES BURKHALTER ARLINGTON TX 181 78 502 3:40.43 43:27.34 43:42.97 0:15.63 13:58/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARILYN MACDONALD FULSHEAR TX 383 80 617   57:26.82 58:16.42 0:49.60 18:28/M
2 ANITA KELLER ARLINGTON TX 108 81 623 0:35.94 58:02.76 58:14.75 0:11.99 18:40/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 177 84 456   40:28.44 41:05.25 0:36.81 13:01/M
2 MAYNARD PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 113 80 624 17:34.69 58:03.13 58:14.05 0:10.92 18:40/M
3 LOREN PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 111 81 625 17:35.16 58:03.60 58:13.16 0:09.56 18:40/M